- Cláudio Braga 48'
- Calvin Miller 57'
- Kevin Kelsy 16'
- Olwethu Makhanya 89'
Scotland · Scottish Premiership
Position
3
Played
11
Points
20
6W 2D 3L
Goal difference
+7
24 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
20.9
17.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.3
17.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
41.3%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
30.0%
Projected pointsest.
46
likely 39–54
Projected finishest.
6th
range 3–9
Power rating
1477
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
82 / 58
75 is league average
18 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Beau Reus | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 23Jordi Altena | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 64Malachi Fagan-Walcott | England | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5Jamie McCart | Scotland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Stephen Kingsley | Scotland | 237 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 78Laurent Mendy | France | 206 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 6Oisin McEntee | Ireland | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Tómas Magnússon | Iceland | 199 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Sabri Guendouz | France | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Yan Dhanda | England | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Cláudio Braga | Portugal | 237 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 15Joshua McPake | Scotland | 232 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29Sabah Kerjota | Albania | 191 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 74Rogers Mato | Uganda | 159 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Calvin Miller | Scotland | 157 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 21James Wilson | Scotland | 105 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Amadou Ba-Sy | France | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9JJ Williams | USA | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 21 of 69 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 80 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 7 of 12 | 52 |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 68 |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 54 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 61 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship | 1 of 10 | 57 |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 12 of 12 | 23 |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 6 of 12 | 51 |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 6 of 12 | 49 |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 5 of 12 | 46 |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 65 |
| 2014/2015 | Championship | 1 of 10 | 91 |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 12 of 12 | 23 |
| 2012/2013 | Premiership | 10 of 12 | 44 |
| 2011/2012 | Premiership | 5 of 12 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 63 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Wouter VranckenPremiership | 6–2–3 | 1.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 24–8–6 | 2.11 |
| 2025 | Derek McInnesLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Steven NaismithPremiership | 0–1–5 | 0.17 |
| 2024/2025 | Neil CritchleyPremiership | 11–5–10 | 1.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Liam FoxPremiership | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Frankie McAvoyPremiership | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Steven NaismithPremiership | 19–7–8 | 1.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Robbie NeilsonPremiership | 13–6–12 | 1.45 |
| 2022/2023 | Steven NaismithPremiership | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Robbie NeilsonPremiership | 17–10–11 | 1.61 |
| 2021 | Robbie NeilsonLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Robbie NeilsonChampionship | 17–6–4 | 2.11 |
| 2020 | Robbie NeilsonLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Craig LeveinPremiership | 1–5–5 | 0.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Daniel StendelPremiership | 2–5–7 | 0.79 |
| 2019 | Craig LeveinLeague Cup | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2018/2019 | Craig LeveinPremiership | 15–6–17 | 1.34 |
| 2018 | Craig LeveinLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Jon DalyPremiership | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Craig LeveinPremiership | 11–12–11 | 1.32 |
| 2017 | Ian CathroLeague Cup | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Robbie NeilsonPremiership | 6–5–3 | 1.64 |
| 2016/2017 | Jon DalyPremiership | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Ian CathroPremiership | 5–4–13 | 0.86 |
| 2015/2016 | Robbie NeilsonPremiership | 18–11–9 | 1.71 |
| 2014/2015 | Robbie NeilsonChampionship | 29–4–3 | 2.53 |
| 2012/2013 | John McGlynnPremiership | 7–9–12 | 1.07 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.53 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.51 | other | set piece | off target |
| 0.30 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.27 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +17 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, L | 63% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, D | 36% | <1% | |
| 3 | 11 | +7 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | <1% | 30% | |
| 4 | 12 | +3 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | <1% | 42% | |
| 5 | 11 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, W | <1% | 27% | |
| 6 | 11 | 0 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, D | <1% | 50% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, D | 0% | 93% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.