- Camilo Durán 19'
- Liam Scales 65'
- Zachary Sapsford 28'
- Neil Farrugia 31'
Scotland · Scottish Premiership
Position
6
Played
11
Points
16
4W 4D 3L
Goal difference
0
16 scored, 16 against
Expected goals
16.9
16.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.5
15.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
23.3%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
50.0%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 36–51
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–10
Power rating
1490
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
73 / 73
75 is league average
16 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Jack Walton | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 23Joshua Rawlins | Australia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Bert Esselink | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Michael Forbes | Northern Ireland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Kevin Ciubotaru | Romania | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Zidane Iqbal | Iraq | 253 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 10Dylan Tait | Scotland | 243 | 1 | 2 | 17% |
| 16Lyall Cameron | Scotland | 237 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 20Neil Farrugia | Ireland | 80 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 26Abdoulaye Yoro | Ivory Coast | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Panutche Camará | Guinea-Bissau | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 21Jesse Randall | New Zealand | 251 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Zachary Sapsford | Australia | 163 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 77Daniel Bennie | Australia | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 93Idjessi Metsoko | Togo | 80 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Lachlan Rose | Australia | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 21 of 69 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 6 of 12 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 7 of 12 | 45 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship | 1 of 10 | 75 |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 12 of 12 | 31 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 48 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 9 of 12 | 44 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship | 1 of 10 | 59 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship | 2 of 10 | 65 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship | 3 of 10 | 61 |
| 2016/2017 | Championship | 3 of 10 | 57 |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 12 of 12 | 28 |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 5 of 12 | 56 |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 58 |
| 2012/2013 | Premiership | 8 of 12 | 47 |
| 2011/2012 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 59 |
| 2010/2011 | Premiership | 4 of 12 | 61 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jim GoodwinPremiership | 4–4–3 | 1.45 |
| 2026 | Jim GoodwinLeague Cup | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Jim GoodwinPremiership | 10–15–13 | 1.18 |
| 2024/2025 | Jim GoodwinPremiership | 15–8–15 | 1.39 |
| 2024 | Jim GoodwinLeague Cup | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Jim GoodwinChampionship | 22–9–5 | 2.08 |
| 2023 | Jim GoodwinLeague Cup | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Jack RossPremiership | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2022/2023 | Liam FoxPremiership | 5–4–12 | 0.90 |
| 2022/2023 | Jim GoodwinPremiership | 3–2–7 | 0.92 |
| 2019/2020 | Robbie NeilsonChampionship | 18–5–5 | 2.11 |
| 2019 | Robbie NeilsonLeague Cup | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Csaba LászloChampionship | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2018/2019 | Robbie NeilsonChampionship | 16–6–6 | 1.93 |
| 2018 | Csaba LászloLeague Cup | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2017/2018 | Ray McKinnonChampionship | 5–2–3 | 1.70 |
| 2017/2018 | Csaba LászloChampionship | 11–5–8 | 1.58 |
| 2017 | Ray McKinnonLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Ray McKinnonChampionship | 15–12–9 | 1.58 |
| 2016 | Ray McKinnonLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Mixu PaatelainenPremiership | 5–4–16 | 0.76 |
| 2015/2016 | Ray McKinnonPremiership | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.48 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.34 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 11 | +7 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | <1% | 30% | |
| 4 | 12 | +3 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | <1% | 42% | |
| 5 | 11 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, W | <1% | 27% | |
| 6 | 11 | 0 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, D | <1% | 50% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, D | 0% | 93% | |
| 8 | 12 | -8 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | 0% | 84% | |
| 9 | 12 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | <1% | 44% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.