- Cláudio Braga 48'
- Calvin Miller 57'
- Kevin Kelsy 16'
- Olwethu Makhanya 89'
Scotland · Scottish Premiership
Position
2
Played
11
Points
24
7W 3D 1L
Goal difference
+10
19 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
26.4
12.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.6
23.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
36.0%
Top fourest.
99.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
63
likely 55–70
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–2
Power rating
1576
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
101 / 83
75 is league average
17 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Ivor Pandur | Croatia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 37Emmanuel Fernandez | Nigeria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Olwethu Makhanya | South Africa | 270 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 21Dujon Sterling | England | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29James Penrice | Scotland | 243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Tuur Rommens | Belgium | 48 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Ben Godfrey | England | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 43Nicolas Raskin | Belgium | 270 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 6Daniel Neil | England | 243 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 52Findlay Curtis | Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Tochi Chukwuani | Denmark | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| FW | |||||
| 20Ryan Don Naderi | Czechia | 244 | 1 | 2 | 13% |
| 10Min-Su Kim | South Korea | 240 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Badredine Bouanani | Algeria | 202 | 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 19Kevin Kelsy | Venezuela | 187 | 3 | 0 | 38% |
| 23Djeidi Gassama | Mauritania | 165 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Bojan Miovski | North Macedonia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 21 of 69 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 72 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 75 |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 85 |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 92 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 89 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 1 of 12 | 102 |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 67 |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 78 |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 70 |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 3 of 12 | 67 |
| 2015/2016 | Championship | 1 of 10 | 81 |
| 2014/2015 | Championship | 3 of 10 | 67 |
| 2013/2014 | League One | 1 of 10 | 102 |
| 2011/2012 | Premiership | 2 of 12 | 73 |
| 2010/2011 | Premiership | 1 of 12 | 93 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Derek McInnesPremiership | 7–3–1 | 2.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Russell MartinPremiership | 1–5–1 | 1.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Danny RöhlPremiership | 19–6–5 | 2.10 |
| 2024/2025 | Philippe ClementPremiership | 17–5–5 | 2.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Barry FergusonPremiership | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Michael BealePremiership | 4–0–3 | 1.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Philippe ClementPremiership | 22–4–4 | 2.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Giovanni van BronckhorstPremiership | 10–3–2 | 2.20 |
| 2022/2023 | Michael BealePremiership | 19–2–2 | 2.57 |
| 2021/2022 | Steven GerrardPremiership | 9–3–1 | 2.31 |
| 2021/2022 | Giovanni van BronckhorstPremiership | 18–5–2 | 2.36 |
| 2020/2021 | Steven GerrardPremiership | 32–6–0 | 2.68 |
| 2019/2020 | Steven GerrardPremiership | 21–4–4 | 2.31 |
| 2018/2019 | Steven GerrardPremiership | 23–9–6 | 2.05 |
| 2017/2018 | Pedro CaixinhaPremiership | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
| 2017/2018 | Graeme MurtyPremiership | 15–2–8 | 1.88 |
| 2016/2017 | Mark WarburtonPremiership | 12–7–5 | 1.79 |
| 2016/2017 | Graeme MurtyPremiership | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Pedro CaixinhaPremiership | 6–3–2 | 1.91 |
| 2016 | Mark WarburtonLeague Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Mark WarburtonChampionship | 25–6–5 | 2.25 |
| 2014/2015 | Stuart McCallChampionship | 5–5–1 | 1.82 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.98 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.83 | other | open play | saved |
| 0.72 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.67 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.65 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.60 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.46 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.41 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +17 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, L | 63% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, D | 36% | <1% | |
| 3 | 11 | +7 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | <1% | 30% | |
| 4 | 12 | +3 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | <1% | 42% | |
| 5 | 11 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, W | <1% | 27% | |
| 6 | 11 | 0 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, D | <1% | 50% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, D | 0% | 93% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.