- Kai Havertz 16'
England · Premier League
Arsenal
Position
1
WPlayed
9
Points
24
8W 0D 1L
Goal difference
+9
14 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
14.9
7.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+6.0
18.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends61%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
60.6%
Top fourest.
98.0%
European placeest.
99.2%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
79
likely 71–88
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–3
Power rating
1580
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
84 / 106
75 is league average
Squad18David Raya most used
18 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1David Raya | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Ezri Konsa | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Gabriel | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Riccardo Calafiori | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Jurriën Timber | Netherlands | 114 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Ben White | England | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Piero Hincapié | Ecuador | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 41Declan Rice | England | 180 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8Martin Ødegaard | Norway | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Bruno Guimarães | Brazil | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Eberechi Eze | England | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 49Myles Lewis-Skelly | England | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Mikel Merino | Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 29Kai Havertz | Germany | 150 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 20Noni Madueke | England | 135 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 7Bukayo Saka | England | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Christos Tzolis | Greece | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Viktor Gyökeres | Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 1 of 20 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 1 of 20 | 85 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 74 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 89 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 69 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 61 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 56 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 70 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 75 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 71 |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 3 of 20 | 75 |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 79 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 73 |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 68 |
Honours0 titles
- Champions League0
- Championship0
- Community Shield0
- EFL Cup0
- Emirates Cup0
- Europa League0
- FA Cup0
- Florida Cup0
- MLS All-Star0
- Premier League0
- Premier League Asia Trophy0
- Trofeo Joan Gamper0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout3 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 8–0–1 | 2.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 26–7–5 | 2.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 20–14–4 | 1.95 |
| 2023/2024 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 28–5–5 | 2.34 |
| 2022/2023 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 26–6–6 | 2.21 |
| 2021/2022 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 22–3–13 | 1.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 18–7–13 | 1.61 |
| 2019/2020 | Unai EmeryPremier League | 4–6–3 | 1.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Mikel ArtetaPremier League | 9–6–5 | 1.65 |
| 2018/2019 | Unai EmeryPremier League | 21–7–10 | 1.84 |
| 2017/2018 | Arsène WengerPremier League | 19–6–13 | 1.66 |
| 2016/2017 | Arsène WengerPremier League | 23–6–9 | 1.97 |
| 2015/2016 | Arsène WengerPremier League | 20–11–7 | 1.87 |
| 2014/2015 | Arsène WengerPremier League | 22–9–7 | 1.97 |
| 2013/2014 | Arsène WengerPremier League | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2012/2013 | Arsène WengerPremier League | 21–10–7 | 1.92 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEmirates Stadium
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from39 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.42 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.28 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.23 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.22 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.22 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table1st on 24
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | +9 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 61% | 0% | |
| 2 | 9 | +10 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 27% | 0% | |
| 3 | 9 | +17 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 7% | 0% | |
| 4 | 9 | +4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, W | 2% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
