- Nikola Milenković (og) 30'
- Igor Thiago 76'
England · Premier League
Brentford
Position
6
UECLPlayed
9
Points
14
3W 5D 1L
Goal difference
+7
16 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
14.0
12.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.7
12.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
8.5%
European placeest.
17.2%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
55
likely 46–64
Projected finishest.
8th
range 5–12
Power rating
1508
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
76 / 78
75 is league average
Squad17Caoimhín Kelleher most used
17 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Caoimhín Kelleher | Ireland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 33Michael Kayode | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Kristoffer Ajer | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Sepp van den Berg | Netherlands | 251 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Keane Lewis-Potter | England | 245 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 2Aaron Hickey | Scotland | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Malick Diouf | Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Mamadou Sangaré | Mali | 197 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mathias Jensen | Denmark | 197 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Vitaly Janelt | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Mikkel Damsgaard | Denmark | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Yehor Yarmoliuk | Ukraine | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Igor Thiago | Brazil | 270 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 11Dango Ouattara | Burkina Faso | 195 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 7Kevin Schade | Germany | 191 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Jaidon Anthony | England | 123 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13Callum Wilson | England | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 of 20 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 9 of 20 | 53 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 10 of 20 | 56 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 16 of 20 | 39 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 9 of 20 | 59 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 13 of 20 | 46 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship | 3 of 24 | 87 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship | 3 of 24 | 81 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship | 11 of 24 | 64 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship | 9 of 24 | 69 |
| 2016/2017 | Championship | 10 of 24 | 64 |
| 2015/2016 | Championship | 9 of 24 | 65 |
| 2014/2015 | Championship | 5 of 24 | 78 |
| 2013/2014 | League One | 2 of 24 | 94 |
| 2012/2013 | League One | 3 of 24 | 79 |
| 2011/2012 | League One | 9 of 24 | 67 |
| 2010/2011 | League One | 11 of 24 | 61 |
Honours0 titles
- Championship0
- League One0
- League Two0
In the dugout7 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Keith AndrewsPremier League | 3–5–1 | 1.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Keith AndrewsPremier League | 14–11–13 | 1.39 |
| 2024/2025 | Thomas FrankPremier League | 16–8–14 | 1.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Thomas FrankPremier League | 10–9–19 | 1.03 |
| 2022/2023 | Thomas FrankPremier League | 15–14–9 | 1.55 |
| 2021/2022 | Thomas FrankPremier League | 13–7–18 | 1.21 |
| 2020/2021 | Thomas FrankChampionship | 24–15–7 | 1.89 |
| 2019/2020 | Thomas FrankChampionship | 24–9–13 | 1.76 |
| 2018/2019 | Dean SmithChampionship | 4–6–2 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Thomas FrankChampionship | 13–7–14 | 1.35 |
| 2017/2018 | Dean SmithChampionship | 18–15–13 | 1.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Dean SmithChampionship | 18–10–18 | 1.39 |
| 2015/2016 | Marinus DijkhuizenChampionship | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Lee CarsleyChampionship | 5–1–3 | 1.78 |
| 2015/2016 | Dean SmithChampionship | 12–5–12 | 1.41 |
| 2014/2015 | Mark WarburtonChampionship | 23–9–14 | 1.70 |
| 2013/2014 | Uwe RöslerLeague One | 11–4–4 | 1.95 |
| 2013/2014 | Mark WarburtonLeague One | 17–6–4 | 2.11 |
| 2012/2013 | Uwe RöslerLeague One | 21–16–9 | 1.72 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundGtech Community Stadium
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from31 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.81 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.20 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | post |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table6th on 14
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | +17 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 7% | 0% | |
| 4 | 9 | +4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 8 | 9 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 9 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 0% | 4% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
