- Kai Havertz 16'
England · Premier League
Liverpool
Position
5
UELPlayed
9
Points
15
4W 3D 2L
Goal difference
+2
11 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
13.2
10.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.8
14.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
25.7%
European placeest.
42.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
61
likely 52–69
Projected finishest.
6th
range 3–10
Power rating
1524
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
78 / 84
75 is league average
Squad19Alisson Becker most used
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Alisson Becker | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Jérémy Jacquet | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Virgil van Dijk | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Miloš Kerkez | Hungary | 259 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Ronald Araujo | Uruguay | 216 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Konstantinos Tsimikas | Greece | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Joseph Gomez | England | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Jeremie Frimpong | Netherlands | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 10Alexis Mac Allister | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Trey Nyoni | England | 141 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Ryan Gravenberch | Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Dominik Szoboszlai | Hungary | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 29Bradley Barcola | France | 257 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9Alexander Isak | Sweden | 246 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| 7Florian Wirtz | Germany | 236 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Cody Gakpo | Netherlands | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Víctor Muñoz | Spain | 88 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 73Rio Ngumoha | England | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 67Lewis Koumas | Wales | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 1 of 20 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 3 of 20 | 82 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 67 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 92 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 3 of 20 | 69 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 1 of 20 | 99 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 97 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 75 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 76 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 60 |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 6 of 20 | 62 |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 7 of 20 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 6 of 20 | 58 |
Honours0 titles
- Audi Cup0
- Champions League0
- Championship0
- Community Shield0
- EFL Cup0
- Europa League0
- FA Cup0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- International Champions Cup0
- Premier League0
- Premier League Asia Trophy0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout4 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Andoni IraolaPremier League | 4–3–2 | 1.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Arne SlotPremier League | 17–9–12 | 1.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Arne SlotPremier League | 25–9–4 | 2.21 |
| 2023/2024 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 24–10–4 | 2.16 |
| 2022/2023 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 19–10–9 | 1.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 28–8–2 | 2.42 |
| 2020/2021 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 20–9–9 | 1.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 32–3–3 | 2.61 |
| 2018/2019 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 30–7–1 | 2.55 |
| 2017/2018 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 21–12–5 | 1.97 |
| 2016/2017 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 22–10–6 | 2.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Brendan RodgersPremier League | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Jürgen KloppPremier League | 13–9–8 | 1.60 |
| 2014/2015 | Brendan RodgersPremier League | 18–8–12 | 1.63 |
| 2013/2014 | Brendan RodgersPremier League | 26–6–6 | 2.21 |
| 2012/2013 | Brendan RodgersPremier League | 16–13–9 | 1.61 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAnfield
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from51 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.34 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.29 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | post |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
In the table5th on 15
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | +10 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 27% | 0% | |
| 3 | 9 | +17 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 7% | 0% | |
| 4 | 9 | +4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 8 | 9 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
