- Alan Lescano 15'
- Pedro 10'
- Pedro 41'
- Samuel Lino 53'
- Samuel Lino 85'
Played
33
Points
73
22W 7D 4L
Goal difference
+40
68 scored, 28 against
Expected goals
59.2
32.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+9.0
64.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
84.6%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
84
likely 80–88
Projected finishest.
1st
range 1–2
Power rating
1737
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
120 / 97
75 is league average
20 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Agustín Rossi | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Guillermo Varela | Uruguay | 270 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 4Léo Pereira | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Léo Ortiz | Brazil | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Emerson Royal | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Ayrton Lucas | Brazil | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Alex Sandro | Brazil | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Vitão | Brazil | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 5Erick Pulgar | Chile | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Jorginho | Italy | 255 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 10Giorgian De Arrascaeta | Uruguay | 137 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 15Jorge Carrascal | Colombia | 89 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 11Lucas Paquetá | Brazil | 69 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 18Nicolás de la Cruz | Uruguay | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 16Samuel Lino | Brazil | 255 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| 9Pedro | Brazil | 215 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| 19Gonzalo Plata | Ecuador | 204 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| 27Bruno Henrique | Brazil | 55 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Joaquín Freitas | Argentina | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Luiz Araújo | Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 10 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 28 of 329 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 73 |
| 2025 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 79 |
| 2024 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| 2023 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| 2022 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 62 |
| 2021 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 71 |
| 2020 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 71 |
| 2019 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 90 |
| 2018 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 72 |
| 2017 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| 2016 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 71 |
| 2015 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 49 |
| 2014 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2013 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 49 |
| 2012 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 50 |
| 2011 | Série A | 4 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Filipe LuísCarioca | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2026 | Filipe LuísSérie A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2026 | Leonardo JardimSérie A | 21–6–3 | 2.30 |
| 2025 | Filipe LuísCarioca | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2025 | Filipe LuísSérie A | 23–10–5 | 2.08 |
| 2024 | Filipe LuísSérie A | 6–4–1 | 2.00 |
| 2023 | Vítor PereiraCarioca | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2023 | Jorge SampaoliSérie A | 11–7–6 | 1.67 |
| 2022 | Fábio MatiasCarioca | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | Paulo SousaSérie A | 3–3–4 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 15–5–8 | 1.79 |
| 2021 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | Renato GaúchoSérie A | 16–7–3 | 2.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Domènec TorrentSérie A | 10–5–5 | 1.75 |
| 2020/2021 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 11–3–4 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | Jorge JesusCarioca | 5–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019 | Abel BragaSérie A | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2019 | Jorge JesusSérie A | 25–5–2 | 2.50 |
| 2018 | Maurício BarbieriSérie A | 14–6–6 | 1.85 |
| 2018 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 7–3–2 | 2.00 |
| 2017 | Zé RicardoCopa do Nordeste | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2017 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 7–8–4 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | Reinaldo RuedaSérie A | 8–3–7 | 1.50 |
| 2016 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 19–10–6 | 1.91 |
| 2015 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2014 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 13–6–8 | 1.67 |
| 2013 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 5–6–6 | 1.24 |
| 2012 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 8–11–8 | 1.30 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.72 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.40 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.33 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.21 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.21 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.19 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | +40 | 73 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 85% | 0% | |
| 2 | 33 | +34 | 70 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, D | 15% | 0% | |
| 3 | 33 | +6 | 57 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 33 | +6 | 53 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 33 | +5 | 50 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, L | 0% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.