Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Bahia
Position
6
Played
33
Points
53
14W 11D 8L
Goal difference
+6
48 scored, 42 against
Expected goals
51.4
47.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.8
48.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
13.5%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
59
likely 55–62
Projected finishest.
6th
range 4–8
Power rating
1431
#18 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
77 / 53
75 is league average
Squad22Ronaldo most used
22 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Ronaldo | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 33David Duarte | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 46Luciano Juba | Brazil | 180 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 3Marco Moreno | Spain | 123 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Marcos Victor | Brazil | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Kanu | Brazil | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Román Gómez | Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 66Zé Guilherme | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Rodrigo Nestor | Brazil | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Nicolás Acevedo | Uruguay | 110 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Erick | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Jean Lucas | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Michel Araújo | Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Caio Alexandre | Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 67Wendel | Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Éverton Ribeiro | Brazil | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Alejo Véliz | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Cristian Olivera | Uruguay | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Erick Pulga | Brazil | 121 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Ademir | Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Mateo Sanabria | Argentina | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Ruan Pablo | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 53 |
| 2025 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 60 |
| 2024 | Série A | 8 of 20 | 53 |
| 2023 | Série A | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| 2022 | Série B | 4 of 20 | 62 |
| 2021 | Série A | 18 of 20 | 43 |
| 2020 | Série A | 14 of 20 | 44 |
| 2019 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 49 |
| 2018 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 48 |
| 2017 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 50 |
| 2016 | Série B | 4 of 19 | 63 |
| 2015 | Série B | 9 of 20 | 58 |
| 2014 | Série A | 18 of 20 | 37 |
| 2013 | Série A | 14 of 20 | 48 |
| 2012 | Série A | 15 of 20 | 47 |
| 2011 | Série A | 14 of 20 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Baiano0
- Copa do Nordeste0
- Série A0
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rogério CeniBaiano | 7–2–0 | 2.56 |
| 2026 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 14–11–8 | 1.61 |
| 2025 | Rogério CeniBaiano | 5–3–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025 | Rogério CeniCopa do Nordeste | 9–1–1 | 2.55 |
| 2025 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 17–9–12 | 1.58 |
| 2024 | Rogério CeniBaiano | 6–1–2 | 2.11 |
| 2024 | Rogério CeniCopa do Nordeste | 6–0–2 | 2.25 |
| 2024 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 15–8–15 | 1.39 |
| 2023 | Renato PaivaBaiano | 7–0–2 | 2.33 |
| 2023 | Renato PaivaCopa do Nordeste | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2023 | Renato PaivaSérie A | 5–7–10 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 7–1–8 | 1.38 |
| 2022 | Guto FerreiraBaiano | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | Guto FerreiraCopa do Nordeste | 4–1–3 | 1.63 |
| 2022 | Guto FerreiraSérie B | 8–1–5 | 1.79 |
| 2022 | Enderson MoreiraSérie B | 7–6–5 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | Eduardo BarrocaSérie B | 2–4–0 | 1.67 |
| 2021 | Diego DaboveSérie A | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2021 | Guto FerreiraSérie A | 5–5–5 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Roger MachadoSérie A | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Claudio PratesSérie A | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 6–1–12 | 1.00 |
| 2020 | Roger MachadoCopa do Nordeste | 5–2–1 | 2.13 |
| 2019 | Enderson MoreiraCopa do Nordeste | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2019 | Roger MachadoSérie A | 12–13–13 | 1.29 |
| 2018 | Guto FerreiraCopa do Nordeste | 4–0–2 | 2.00 |
| 2018 | Guto FerreiraSérie A | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2018 | Claudio PratesSérie A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | Enderson MoreiraSérie A | 9–9–8 | 1.38 |
| 2017 | Guto FerreiraCopa do Nordeste | 4–2–0 | 2.33 |
| 2017 | Guto FerreiraSérie A | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2016 | Guto FerreiraSérie B | 13–7–7 | 1.70 |
| 2014 | Gilson KleinaSérie A | 4–6–9 | 0.95 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundCasa de Apostas Arena Fonte Nova
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from38 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.47 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.40 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
In the table6th on 53
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 33 | +6 | 57 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 33 | +6 | 53 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 33 | +5 | 50 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 8 | 33 | +2 | 47 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | 33 | +4 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
