Played
33
Points
70
20W 10D 3L
Goal difference
+34
56 scored, 22 against
Expected goals
44.9
32.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+17.7
52.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends15%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
15.4%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
80
likely 77–83
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–2
Power rating
1674
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
106 / 95
75 is league average
Squad21Carlos Miguel most used
21 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Carlos Miguel | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Alexander Barboza | Argentina | 256 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Murilo | Brazil | 194 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Gustavo Gómez | Paraguay | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Bruno Fuchs | Brazil | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 56Arthur | Brazil | 132 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Khellven | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Benedetti | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 30Lucas Evangelista | Brazil | 249 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Marlon Freitas | Brazil | 201 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Jhon Arias | Colombia | 188 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Agustín Giay | Argentina | 180 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 22Joaquín Piquerez | Uruguay | 156 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 18Mauricio | Paraguay | 145 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 8Andreas Pereira | Brazil | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 48Larson | Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Felipe Anderson | Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Emiliano Martínez | Uruguay | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 42José López | Argentina | 170 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 19Ramón Sosa | Paraguay | 136 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Vitor Roque | Brazil | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 28 of 329 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2025 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 76 |
| 2024 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 73 |
| 2023 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 70 |
| 2022 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 81 |
| 2021 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 66 |
| 2020 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 58 |
| 2019 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 74 |
| 2018 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 80 |
| 2017 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 63 |
| 2016 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 80 |
| 2015 | Série A | 9 of 20 | 53 |
| 2014 | Série A | 16 of 20 | 40 |
| 2013 | Série B | 1 of 20 | 79 |
| 2012 | Série A | 18 of 20 | 34 |
| 2011 | Série A | 11 of 20 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa do Brasil0
- Copa Libertadores0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- Florida Cup0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- Paulista A10
- Recopa Sudamericana0
- Série A0
- Série B0
- Supercopa do Brasil0
In the dugout11 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Abel FerreiraPaulista A1 | 5–1–2 | 2.00 |
| 2026 | Abel FerreiraSérie A | 20–10–3 | 2.12 |
| 2025 | Abel FerreiraPaulista A1 | 6–5–1 | 1.92 |
| 2025 | Abel FerreiraSérie A | 23–7–8 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | Abel FerreiraPaulista A1 | 8–4–0 | 2.33 |
| 2024 | Abel FerreiraSérie A | 22–7–9 | 1.92 |
| 2023 | Abel FerreiraPaulista A1 | 8–4–0 | 2.33 |
| 2023 | Abel FerreiraSérie A | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2022 | Abel FerreiraPaulista A1 | 9–3–0 | 2.50 |
| 2022 | Abel FerreiraSérie A | 23–12–3 | 2.13 |
| 2021 | Abel FerreiraPaulista A1 | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2021 | Abel FerreiraSérie A | 20–6–12 | 1.74 |
| 2020/2021 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 5–7–3 | 1.47 |
| 2020/2021 | Andrey LopesSérie A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Abel FerreiraSérie A | 9–6–6 | 1.57 |
| 2019 | Luiz Felipe ScolariSérie A | 8–6–2 | 1.88 |
| 2019 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 11–5–4 | 1.90 |
| 2019 | Andrey LopesSérie A | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2018 | Roger MachadoSérie A | 6–5–4 | 1.53 |
| 2018 | Wesley CarvalhoSérie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017 | Alberto ValentimSérie A | 6–2–4 | 1.67 |
| 2015 | Alberto ValentimSérie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2014 | Gilson KleinaSérie A | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | Ricardo GarecaSérie A | 2–2–9 | 0.62 |
| 2014 | Alberto ValentimSérie A | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2014 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 6–5–9 | 1.15 |
| 2013 | Gilson KleinaSérie B | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2012 | Luiz Felipe ScolariSérie A | 5–5–14 | 0.83 |
| 2012 | Gilson KleinaSérie A | 4–2–7 | 1.08 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundNubank Parque
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from44 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | off target |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.76 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.55 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.55 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.47 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.38 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.21 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | saved |
In the table2nd on 70
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | +40 | 73 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 85% | 0% | |
| 2 | 33 | +34 | 70 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, D | 15% | 0% | |
| 3 | 33 | +6 | 57 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 33 | +6 | 53 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 33 | +5 | 50 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, L | 0% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
