Played
2
Points
4
1W 1D 0L
Goal difference
+1
3 scored, 2 against
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
4
likely 4–4
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 3–3
Power rating
1511
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
69 / 85
75 is league average
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 73 |
| 2025 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 79 |
| 2024 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| 2023 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| 2022 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 62 |
| 2021 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 71 |
| 2020 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 71 |
| 2019 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 90 |
| 2018 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 72 |
| 2017 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| 2016 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 71 |
| 2015 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 49 |
| 2014 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2013 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 49 |
| 2012 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 50 |
| 2011 | Série A | 4 of 20 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Carioca0
- Copa do Brasil0
- Copa Libertadores0
- Copa Sudamericana0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- FIFA Intercontinental Cup0
- Florida Cup0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- Recopa Sudamericana0
- Série A0
- Supercopa do Brasil0
In the dugout17 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Filipe LuísCarioca | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2026 | Filipe LuísSérie A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2026 | Leonardo JardimSérie A | 21–6–3 | 2.30 |
| 2025 | Filipe LuísCarioca | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2025 | Filipe LuísSérie A | 23–10–5 | 2.08 |
| 2024 | Filipe LuísSérie A | 6–4–1 | 2.00 |
| 2023 | Vítor PereiraCarioca | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2023 | Jorge SampaoliSérie A | 11–7–6 | 1.67 |
| 2022 | Fábio MatiasCarioca | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | Paulo SousaSérie A | 3–3–4 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 15–5–8 | 1.79 |
| 2021 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | Renato GaúchoSérie A | 16–7–3 | 2.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Domènec TorrentSérie A | 10–5–5 | 1.75 |
| 2020/2021 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 11–3–4 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | Jorge JesusCarioca | 5–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019 | Abel BragaSérie A | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2019 | Jorge JesusSérie A | 25–5–2 | 2.50 |
| 2018 | Maurício BarbieriSérie A | 14–6–6 | 1.85 |
| 2018 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 7–3–2 | 2.00 |
| 2017 | Zé RicardoCopa do Nordeste | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2017 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 7–8–4 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | Reinaldo RuedaSérie A | 8–3–7 | 1.50 |
| 2016 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 19–10–6 | 1.91 |
| 2015 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2014 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 13–6–8 | 1.67 |
| 2013 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 5–6–6 | 1.24 |
| 2012 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 8–11–8 | 1.30 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
No scheduled fixtures
Where the chances come from23 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.48 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
In the table2nd on 4
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W | 0% | |
| 2 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W | 0% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
