- Hércules 78'
- Luciano Acosta 90'
- Alan Patrick 46'
Played
33
Points
54
15W 9D 9L
Goal difference
+10
52 scored, 42 against
Expected goals
49.0
40.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.7
51.3 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
50.7%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
61
likely 58–65
Projected finishest.
5th
range 3–6
Power rating
1529
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
79 / 80
75 is league average
21 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Fábio | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Ignácio | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Guga | Brazil | 180 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 6Renê | Brazil | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Igor Rabello | Brazil | 175 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13Guilherme Arana | Brazil | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Thiago Silva | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Samuel Xavier | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 35Hércules | Brazil | 259 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 16Nonato | Brazil | 256 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Ganso | Brazil | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Luciano Acosta | Argentina | 114 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| FW | |||||
| 7Hulk | Brazil | 176 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Agustín Canobbio | Uruguay | 130 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Kevin Serna | Colombia | 121 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Wesley Natã | Brazil | 115 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Jefferson Savarino | Venezuela | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Rodrigo Castillo | Argentina | 100 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 30Yeferson Soteldo | Venezuela | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Riquelme | Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Germán Cano | Argentina | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 28 of 329 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 54 |
| 2025 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 64 |
| 2024 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 46 |
| 2023 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 56 |
| 2022 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| 2021 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 54 |
| 2020 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 64 |
| 2019 | Série A | 14 of 20 | 46 |
| 2018 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 45 |
| 2017 | Série A | 14 of 20 | 47 |
| 2016 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 50 |
| 2015 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 47 |
| 2014 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 61 |
| 2013 | Série A | 17 of 20 | 46 |
| 2012 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 77 |
| 2011 | Série A | 3 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Luis ZubeldíaCarioca | 5–0–1 | 2.50 |
| 2026 | Luis ZubeldíaSérie A | 9–8–5 | 1.59 |
| 2026 | MarcãoSérie A | 6–1–4 | 1.73 |
| 2025 | Mano MenezesCarioca | 4–5–2 | 1.55 |
| 2025 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Renato GaúchoSérie A | 9–4–8 | 1.48 |
| 2025 | Luis ZubeldíaSérie A | 10–3–3 | 2.06 |
| 2024 | Fernando DinizCarioca | 6–3–2 | 1.91 |
| 2024 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 1–3–7 | 0.55 |
| 2024 | MarcãoSérie A | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 11–7–7 | 1.60 |
| 2023 | Fernando DinizCarioca | 8–1–2 | 2.27 |
| 2023 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 16–8–14 | 1.47 |
| 2022 | Abel BragaCarioca | 9–1–1 | 2.55 |
| 2022 | Abel BragaSérie A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | MarcãoSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 20–6–8 | 1.94 |
| 2021 | Roger MachadoSérie A | 4–5–6 | 1.13 |
| 2021 | MarcãoSérie A | 11–4–8 | 1.61 |
| 2020/2021 | Odair HellmannSérie A | 11–6–7 | 1.63 |
| 2020/2021 | MarcãoSérie A | 7–4–3 | 1.79 |
| 2020 | Odair HellmannCarioca | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2019 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 3–3–9 | 0.80 |
| 2019 | MarcãoSérie A | 7–6–4 | 1.59 |
| 2018 | Abel BragaSérie A | 4–2–6 | 1.17 |
| 2017 | Abel BragaCopa do Nordeste | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2017 | Abel BragaSérie A | 11–14–13 | 1.24 |
| 2016 | Eduardo BaptistaCopa do Nordeste | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2016 | Levir CulpiCopa do Nordeste | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2016 | Levir CulpiSérie A | 13–9–12 | 1.41 |
| 2016 | MarcãoSérie A | 0–2–2 | 0.50 |
| 2015 | Enderson MoreiraSérie A | 9–4–11 | 1.29 |
| 2015 | Eduardo BaptistaSérie A | 4–1–7 | 1.08 |
| 2013 | Abel BragaSérie A | 3–0–6 | 1.00 |
| 2013 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 6–9–9 | 1.13 |
| 2013 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2012 | Abel BragaSérie A | 22–11–5 | 2.03 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.91 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.61 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.46 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.33 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | +40 | 73 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 85% | 0% | |
| 2 | 33 | +34 | 70 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, D | 15% | 0% | |
| 3 | 33 | +6 | 57 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 33 | +10 | 54 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 33 | +6 | 53 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 33 | +5 | 50 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, L | 0% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.