- Stanislas Kielt 37'
- Teddy Averlant 50'
- Amadou Samoura 85'
France · Ligue 2
Guingamp
Position
9
Played
11
Points
14
4W 2D 5L
Goal difference
+1
16 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
19.3
16.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.2
17.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
1.1%
Top fourest.
20.6%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 42–58
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–12
Power rating
1526
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 81
75 is league average
Squad19Adrián Ortolá most used
19 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Adrián Ortolá | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Tuomas Ollila | Finland | 142 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Jeovanni Dianganga | Belgium | 95 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Jérémie Matumona | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Donatien Gomis | France | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 36Albin Démouchy | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Erwin Koffi | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Nathan Fondja | France | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Ibrahim Fomba | France | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Teddy Averlant | Gabon | 175 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 20Samir Ben Brahim | France | 167 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Tom Ducrocq | France | 134 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Dylan Louiserre | France | 113 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Tanguy Ahilé | France | 58 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Florent Sanchez | France | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Amine Hemia | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Stanislas Kielt | France | 135 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 22Brandon Bokangu | France | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Amadou Samoura | France | 38 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 22 of 97 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 9 of 18 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 11 of 18 | 40 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 5 of 18 | 55 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 9 of 20 | 51 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 6 of 20 | 55 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 6 of 20 | 58 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 9 of 20 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 8 of 20 | 39 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 20 of 20 | 27 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 12 of 20 | 47 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 20 | 50 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 20 | 49 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 16 of 20 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 2 | 7 of 20 | 55 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 3 | 3 of 21 | 80 |
Honours0 titles
- Coupe de France0
- Coupe de la Ligue0
- Ligue 20
- Trophée des champions0
In the dugout7 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Sylvain RipollLigue 2 | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Sylvain RipollLigue 2 | 10–10–14 | 1.18 |
| 2024/2025 | Sylvain RipollLigue 2 | 17–4–13 | 1.62 |
| 2023/2024 | Stéphane DumontLigue 2 | 13–12–13 | 1.34 |
| 2022/2023 | Stéphane DumontLigue 2 | 15–10–13 | 1.45 |
| 2021/2022 | Stéphane DumontLigue 2 | 15–13–10 | 1.53 |
| 2020/2021 | Sylvain DidotLigue 2 | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Frédéric BompardLigue 2 | 6–7–3 | 1.56 |
| 2019/2020 | Patrice LairLigue 2 | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2019/2020 | Sylvain DidotLigue 2 | 8–6–6 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Antoine KombouareLigue 1 | 1–4–7 | 0.58 |
| 2018/2019 | Jocelyn GourvennecLigue 1 | 4–8–14 | 0.77 |
| 2017/2018 | Antoine KombouareLigue 1 | 12–11–15 | 1.24 |
| 2016/2017 | Antoine KombouareLigue 1 | 14–8–16 | 1.32 |
| 2015/2016 | Jocelyn GourvennecLigue 1 | 11–11–16 | 1.16 |
| 2014/2015 | Jocelyn GourvennecLigue 1 | 15–4–19 | 1.29 |
| 2013/2014 | Jocelyn GourvennecLigue 1 | 11–9–18 | 1.11 |
| 2012/2013 | Jocelyn GourvennecLigue 2 | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStade du Roudourou
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from41 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.51 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.34 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.33 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
In the table9th on 14
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 2% | <1% | |
| 7 | 11 | -1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 11 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | 2% | |
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 11 | 0 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | <1% | 14% | |
| 11 | 11 | -5 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | <1% | 7% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
