- Ugo Bonnet 83'
- Julio Tavarès 16'
- Brandon Ndezi 50'
- Yanis Barka 90'
France · Ligue 2
Position
8
Played
11
Points
15
4W 3D 4L
Goal difference
+1
20 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
20.5
21.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.2
14.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
11.2%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
2.2%
Projected pointsest.
48
likely 40–56
Projected finishest.
9th
range 4–13
Power rating
1497
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
89 / 60
75 is league average
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Paul Delecroix | France | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 23Lenny Lacroix | France | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Quentin Bernard | France | 270 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 6Waly Diouf | Senegal | 264 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 75Boubacar Diallo | France | 264 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Ben-Chayeel Hamada | Comoros | 96 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 93Ismaïl Bouleghcha | Morocco | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Moussa Faty | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Luis Puleri | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Adel Lembezat | France | 330 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| 14Jordan Marié | France | 299 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Paul Bellon | France | 258 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20Hugo Vargas-Ríos | France | 160 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| FW | |||||
| 90Ange Lago | Ivory Coast | 297 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| 18Brandon Ndezi | DR Congo | 253 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| 11Julio Tavarès | Cape Verde | 245 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| 21Samy Chouchane | Tunisia | 140 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Yanis Barka | France | 87 | 3 | 0 | 30% |
| 29Alexis Ntamack | France | 50 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Tyris Dong | France | 41 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 10 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 22 of 97 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 8 of 18 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 1 of 17 | 65 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 4 of 17 | 47 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 4 of 18 | 54 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 18 of 20 | 42 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 11 of 20 | 47 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 20 of 20 | 21 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 16 of 20 | 30 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 18 of 20 | 34 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 11 of 20 | 48 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 16 of 20 | 37 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 20 | 61 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 6 of 20 | 57 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 7 of 20 | 59 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 19 of 20 | 36 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 2 | 3 of 20 | 62 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Baptiste RidiraLigue 2 | 4–3–4 | 1.36 |
| 2025/2026 | Baptiste RidiraLigue 3 | 18–11–3 | 2.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Baptiste RidiraLigue 3 | 12–11–9 | 1.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Benoit TavenotLigue 3 | 15–9–10 | 1.59 |
| 2022/2023 | Omar DafLigue 2 | 6–8–15 | 0.90 |
| 2022/2023 | Pascal DuprazLigue 2 | 4–4–1 | 1.78 |
| 2021/2022 | David LinarèsLigue 2 | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2021/2022 | Patrice GarandeLigue 2 | 13–7–13 | 1.39 |
| 2020/2021 | Stéphane JobardLigue 1 | 0–3–6 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 | David LinarèsLigue 1 | 4–6–19 | 0.62 |
| 2019/2020 | Stéphane JobardLigue 1 | 7–9–12 | 1.07 |
| 2018/2019 | Olivier Dall'OglioLigue 1 | 4–4–10 | 0.89 |
| 2018/2019 | Antoine KombouareLigue 1 | 5–3–12 | 0.90 |
| 2017/2018 | Olivier Dall'OglioLigue 1 | 13–9–16 | 1.26 |
| 2016/2017 | Olivier Dall'OglioLigue 1 | 8–13–17 | 0.97 |
| 2015/2016 | Olivier Dall'OglioLigue 2 | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2014/2015 | Olivier Dall'OglioLigue 2 | 17–10–11 | 1.61 |
| 2013/2014 | Olivier Dall'OglioLigue 2 | 14–15–9 | 1.50 |
| 2012/2013 | Olivier Dall'OglioLigue 2 | 15–14–9 | 1.55 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.60 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.60 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.58 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.57 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.48 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.44 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.42 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.41 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.32 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.30 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.17 | head | corner | post |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | post |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | +8 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, D | 5% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 2% | <1% | |
| 7 | 11 | -1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 11 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | 2% | |
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 11 | 0 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | <1% | 14% | |
| 11 | 11 | -5 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | 5% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.