- Téji Savanier (pen) 75'
- Cheikh Fall 11'
- Cheikh Fall 64'
- Hacène Benali 68'
France · Ligue 2
Position
10
Played
11
Points
14
3W 5D 3L
Goal difference
0
17 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
15.5
18.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.1
12.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
1.5%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
14.4%
Projected pointsest.
41
likely 34–49
Projected finishest.
12th
range 8–16
Power rating
1457
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 57
75 is league average
22 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Jonathan Fischer | Denmark | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 42Cristian Devenish | Colombia | 349 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Bouna Sarr | Senegal | 308 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Jean Ruiz | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Urie-Michel Mboula | Gabon | 242 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Florian Miguel | France | 195 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Bryan Song | Cameroon | 97 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Maxime Colin | France | 95 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Jessy Deminguet | France | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Téji Savanier | France | 270 | 3 | 0 | 43% |
| 98Idris Mohamed | Comoros | 247 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Alpha Touré | Senegal | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Believe Munongo | France | 51 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Pape Moussa Fall | Senegal | 270 | 3 | 0 | 43% |
| 33Abdourahmane Mbodji | Senegal | 232 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Giorgi Abuashvili | Georgia | 226 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 22Nathan Mbala | DR Congo | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Ibou Sané | Senegal | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Jahyann Pandore | France | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 88Abdoulaye Ba | France | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Morgan Bokele | France | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Hamza Kadamani | Luxembourg | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 22 of 97 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 10 of 18 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 18 of 18 | 17 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 16 of 18 | 29 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 2 of 20 | 72 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 19 of 20 | 31 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 15 of 20 | 34 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 1 of 20 | 81 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 20 of 20 | 26 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 14 of 20 | 43 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 3 of 20 | 65 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 19 of 20 | 30 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 1 of 20 | 76 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 3 | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 2 | 18 of 20 | 42 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 2 | 17 of 20 | 45 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luc HoltzLigue 2 | 2–4–1 | 1.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Grégory PromentLigue 2 | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Stéphane Le MignanLigue 1 | 3–3–12 | 0.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Benoit TavenotLigue 1 | 0–5–11 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 | Stéphane Le MignanLigue 2 | 18–11–5 | 1.91 |
| 2023/2024 | Laszlo BölöniLigue 1 | 8–5–21 | 0.85 |
| 2022/2023 | Laszlo BölöniLigue 2 | 20–12–6 | 1.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Frédéric AntonettiLigue 1 | 6–13–19 | 0.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Vincent HognonLigue 1 | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2020/2021 | Frédéric AntonettiLigue 1 | 10–10–12 | 1.25 |
| 2019/2020 | Vincent HognonLigue 1 | 8–10–10 | 1.21 |
| 2018/2019 | Frédéric AntonettiLigue 2 | 24–9–5 | 2.13 |
| 2017/2018 | Philippe HinschbergerLigue 1 | 1–0–9 | 0.30 |
| 2017/2018 | Frédéric HantzLigue 1 | 5–8–15 | 0.82 |
| 2016/2017 | Philippe HinschbergerLigue 1 | 11–10–17 | 1.13 |
| 2015/2016 | Philippe HinschbergerLigue 2 | 11–2–6 | 1.84 |
| 2014/2015 | Albert CartierLigue 1 | 7–9–22 | 0.79 |
| 2013/2014 | Albert CartierLigue 2 | 22–10–6 | 2.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Albert CartierLigue 3 | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.68 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.40 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.21 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 11 | -1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 2% | <1% | |
| 8 | 11 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | 2% | |
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 11 | 0 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | <1% | 14% | |
| 11 | 11 | -5 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | <1% | 8% | |
| 13 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, L, L | 0% | 51% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.