- Mattéo Guendouzi 45'
- Sinclair Armstrong 76'
- André 78'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Position
6
Played
10
Points
16
5W 1D 4L
Goal difference
+14
24 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
20.5
12.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.3
17.3 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
2.5%
Top fourest.
54.9%
European placeest.
54.9%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
61
likely 53–69
Projected finishest.
5th
range 2–7
Power rating
1583
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
101 / 88
75 is league average
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 31Ederson | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 37Milan Škriniar | Slovakia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Nélson Semedo | Portugal | 245 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Levent Mercan | Germany | 223 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Kojo Peprah Oppong | Ghana | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Archie Brown | England | 103 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Nathan Aké | Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Mert Müldür | Turkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Yiğit Efe Demir | Turkiye | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Mattéo Guendouzi | France | 270 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 91N'Golo Kanté | France | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mert Hakan Yandaş | Turkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Romelu Lukaku | Belgium | 261 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 17İrfan Kahveci | Turkiye | 245 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 70Oğuz Aydın | Turkiye | 242 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Kerem Aktürkoglu | Turkiye | 141 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 11Mason Greenwood | England | 122 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Dorgeles Nene | Mali | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Vedat Muriqi | Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 74 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 2 of 19 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 2 of 20 | 99 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 2 of 19 | 80 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 2 of 20 | 73 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 3 of 21 | 82 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 7 of 18 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 46 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 72 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 64 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 74 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 74 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 74 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 47 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 5–1–3 | 1.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Dirk KuytSüper Lig | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | José MourinhoSüper Lig | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Domenico TedescoSüper Lig | 17–9–2 | 2.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Zeki Murat GöleSüper Lig | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2024/2025 | José MourinhoSüper Lig | 26–6–4 | 2.33 |
| 2023/2024 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 31–6–1 | 2.61 |
| 2022/2023 | Jorge JesusSüper Lig | 25–5–6 | 2.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Vítor PereiraSüper Lig | 8–4–5 | 1.65 |
| 2021/2022 | Zeki Murat GöleSüper Lig | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2021/2022 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 12–5–1 | 2.28 |
| 2020/2021 | Erol BulutSüper Lig | 18–5–7 | 1.97 |
| 2019/2020 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 11–6–7 | 1.63 |
| 2018/2019 | Phillip CocuSüper Lig | 2–3–5 | 0.90 |
| 2018/2019 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 8–8–3 | 1.68 |
| 2017/2018 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 21–9–4 | 2.12 |
| 2016/2017 | Dick AdvocaatSüper Lig | 18–10–6 | 1.88 |
| 2015/2016 | Vítor PereiraSüper Lig | 22–8–4 | 2.18 |
| 2014/2015 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 22–8–4 | 2.18 |
| 2013/2014 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 23–5–6 | 2.18 |
| 2012/2013 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 18–7–9 | 1.79 |
| 2012 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.41 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.39 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.25 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | +16 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 12% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +8 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 8 | 10 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.