Turkey · Süper Lig
Kocaelispor
Position
8
Played
10
Points
16
5W 1D 4L
Goal difference
+2
11 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
11.8
13.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.3
12.7 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
5.1%
European placeest.
5.1%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 43–58
Projected finishest.
8th
range 5–11
Power rating
1506
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
58 / 95
75 is league average
Squad17Serhat Öztasdelen most used
17 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 83Serhat Öztasdelen | Turkiye | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Anfernee Dijksteel | Suriname | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Emir Ortakaya | Turkiye | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Uğur Yıldız | Turkiye | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Muharrem Cinan | Turkiye | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Matej Maglica | Croatia | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Show | Angola | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Berkan Kutlu | Turkiye | 179 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 20Mahamadou Susoho | Spain | 148 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Tobias Gulliksen | Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ege Bilim | Turkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Gonçalo Sousa | Portugal | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 97Florian Ayé | France | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Rigoberto Rivas | Honduras | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Daniel Agyei | Ghana | 101 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Makana Baku | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Metehan Altunbaş | Turkiye | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
Season by season5 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 8 of 18 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 10 of 18 | 37 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 1 of 20 | 72 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 6 of 18 | 55 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 16 of 19 | 44 |
Honours0 titles
- 1. Lig0
- Super Cup0
- Turkish Cup0
In the dugout6 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Selçuk İnanSüper Lig | 5–1–4 | 1.60 |
| 2025/2026 | Selçuk İnanSüper Lig | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Ertuğrul Sağlam1. Lig | 10–2–4 | 2.00 |
| 2024/2025 | İsmet Taşdemir1. Lig | 10–7–4 | 1.76 |
| 2023/2024 | Ertuğrul Sağlam1. Lig | 13–4–6 | 1.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Mustafa Gürsel1. Lig | 3–3–5 | 1.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Mustafa Reşit Akçay1. Lig | 7–3–11 | 1.14 |
| 2021/2022 | Mehmet Altıparmak1. Lig | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundTurka Arac Muayene Kocaeli Stadyumu
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from44 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.49 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.36 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.34 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
In the table8th on 16
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 8 | 10 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 11 | 10 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | 0% | 12% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
