- Mattéo Guendouzi 45'
- Sinclair Armstrong 76'
- André 78'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Position
9
Played
10
Points
15
4W 3D 3L
Goal difference
+4
21 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
19.5
16.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.9
15.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
11.8%
European placeest.
11.8%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
53
likely 44–61
Projected finishest.
7th
range 4–10
Power rating
1531
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
79 / 85
75 is league average
19 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Arda Özcimen | Turkiye | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Taha Altıkardeş | Turkiye | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Noah Sonko Sundberg | The Gambia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Malcom Bokélé | Cameroon | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Richard Akonnor | UAE | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Allan Godói | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Ege Yıldırım | Turkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 2Arda Kurtulan | Albania | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Novatus Miroshi | Tanzania | 268 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 8Alexis Antunes | Switzerland | 245 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 5Rhaldney | Brazil | 201 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Tino Anjorin | England | 77 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Efkan Bekiroğlu | Germany | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Alex Matos | England | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Juan | Brazil | 215 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 7André | Brazil | 191 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 39Janderson | Brazil | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Sinclair Armstrong | Ireland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 14Bekir Böke | Turkiye | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 90 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 9 of 18 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 55 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 8 of 19 | 50 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 2 of 18 | 70 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 7 of 19 | 60 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 19 of 20 | 28 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 10 of 21 | 51 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 11 of 18 | 42 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 15 of 18 | 38 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 49 |
| 2016/2017 | 1. Lig | 5 of 18 | 53 |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Lig | 13 of 17 | 38 |
| 2012/2013 | 1. Lig | 16 of 18 | 37 |
| 2011/2012 | 1. Lig | 13 of 18 | 41 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Stanimir StoilovSüper Lig | 4–3–3 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Stanimir StoilovSüper Lig | 14–13–7 | 1.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Stanimir StoilovSüper Lig | 13–11–12 | 1.39 |
| 2023/2024 | Radomir Koković1. Lig | 6–2–4 | 1.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Stanimir Stoilov1. Lig | 15–5–2 | 2.27 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekrem Dağ1. Lig | 15–8–7 | 1.77 |
| 2021/2022 | Ünal KaramanSüper Lig | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2021/2022 | Nestor El MaestroSüper Lig | 7–4–14 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Stjepan TomasSüper Lig | 0–1–5 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 | Serdar SabuncuSüper Lig | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Ersan ParlatanSüper Lig | 4–7–6 | 1.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Ünal KaramanSüper Lig | 7–5–9 | 1.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Tamer TunaSüper Lig | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Ersan ParlatanSüper Lig | 8–6–10 | 1.25 |
| 2018/2019 | Bayram BektaşSüper Lig | 6–0–9 | 1.20 |
| 2018/2019 | Kemal ÖzdesSüper Lig | 2–1–5 | 0.88 |
| 2018/2019 | Tamer TunaSüper Lig | 3–4–4 | 1.18 |
| 2017/2018 | Tamer TunaSüper Lig | 13–10–11 | 1.44 |
| 2016/2017 | Okan Buruk1. Lig | 11–7–7 | 1.60 |
| 2015/2016 | Metin Diyadin1. Lig | 7–8–6 | 1.38 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.54 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.29 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 8 | 10 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 11 | 10 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | 0% | 11% | |
| 12 | 9 | -2 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 23% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.