- Stefan Savić 45'
- Ernest Muçi 61'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Trabzonspor
Position
3
Played
10
Points
22
7W 1D 2L
Goal difference
+16
24 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
19.1
14.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+5.2
16.8 expected
Form
Where the season ends12%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
11.7%
Top fourest.
84.0%
European placeest.
84.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
66
likely 58–74
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 1–5
Power rating
1571
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
97 / 87
75 is league average
Squad19André Onana most used
19 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 24André Onana | Cameroon | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 20Wagner Pina | Cape Verde | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Chibuike Nwaiwu | Nigeria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Stefan Savić | Montenegro | 270 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 55Sidny Lopes Cabral | Cape Verde | 209 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Mustafa Eskihellaç | Turkiye | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Cenk Özkacar | Turkiye | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 7Ernest Muçi | Albania | 252 | 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 6Fabinho | Brazil | 215 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 58Aral Şimşir | Turkiye | 170 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 26Tim Jabol-Folcarelli | France | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Ozan Tufan | Turkiye | 109 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 57Melih Kabasakal | Turkiye | 106 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| FW | |||||
| 10Mohamed Salah | Egypt | 266 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 9Franculino | Guinea-Bissau | 178 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| 70Noah Saviolo | Portugal | 86 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Paul Onuachu | Nigeria | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Mehmet Umut Nayir | Turkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Metehan Mimaroğlu | Turkiye | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 22 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 69 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 7 of 19 | 51 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 3 of 20 | 67 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 6 of 19 | 57 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 1 of 20 | 81 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 4 of 21 | 71 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 65 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 63 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 5 of 18 | 55 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 51 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 12 of 18 | 40 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 5 of 18 | 57 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 53 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2011/2012 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 33 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 82 |
Honours0 titles
- Chancellor Cup0
- Super Cup0
- Süper Lig0
- Turkish Cup0
In the dugout16 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Fatih TekkeSüper Lig | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Hüseyin CimsirSüper Lig | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2026/2027 | Thomas ReisSüper Lig | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Fatih TekkeSüper Lig | 20–9–5 | 2.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | İhsan DerelioğluSüper Lig | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 8–6–9 | 1.30 |
| 2024/2025 | Fatih TekkeSüper Lig | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Nenad BjelicaSüper Lig | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 17–4–9 | 1.83 |
| 2022/2023 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 11–5–7 | 1.65 |
| 2022/2023 | Orhan AkSüper Lig | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | İhsan DerelioğluSüper Lig | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Nenad BjelicaSüper Lig | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 23–12–3 | 2.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Eddie NewtonSüper Lig | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2020/2021 | İhsan DerelioğluSüper Lig | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 18–11–3 | 2.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Ünal KaramanSüper Lig | 9–5–3 | 1.88 |
| 2019/2020 | Hüseyin CimsirSüper Lig | 7–6–2 | 1.80 |
| 2018/2019 | Ünal KaramanSüper Lig | 18–9–7 | 1.85 |
| 2017/2018 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2017/2018 | Rıza ÇalimbaySüper Lig | 13–7–6 | 1.77 |
| 2016/2017 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Shota ArveladzeSüper Lig | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2014/2015 | Vahid HalilhodžićSüper Lig | 2–6–1 | 1.33 |
| 2014/2015 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 13–6–6 | 1.80 |
| 2013/2014 | Mustafa Reşit AkçaySüper Lig | 8–5–7 | 1.45 |
| 2012/2013 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2012/2013 | Tolunay KafkasSüper Lig | 7–1–7 | 1.47 |
| 2012 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 1–2–3 | 0.83 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundPapara Park
Results
Recent
- Gennaro Borrelli 12'
- Gennaro Borrelli 32'
- Qazim Laçi 69'
- Melih Kabasakal 49'
- Aral Şimşir 50'
- Franculino 57'
- Franculino 83'
- Ozan Tufan 21'
- Mohamed Salah 71'
Where the chances come from45 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.88 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.58 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.58 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.47 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.33 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
In the table3rd on 22
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +11 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 77% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +14 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 5% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +16 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 12% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +8 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
