Skip to content

Turkey · Süper Lig

Çorum FK

ORU· 15,000 capacity

Position

7

Played

10

Points

16

5W 1D 4L

Goal difference

+5

21 scored, 16 against

Expected goals

13.0

13.8 against

Points vs expectedest.

+2.0

14.0 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

<1%

Relegationest.

1.7%

Projected pointsest.

45

likely 37–53

Projected finishest.

10th

range 7–13

Power rating

1475

#11 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

64 / 74

75 is league average

Squad19

19 players from 13 countries.

Turkiye7Brazil1Croatia1Albania1Greece1+8 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Marcos Felipe27000—
DF
6Hrvoje Smolčić27000—
11Gökhan Sazdagi26700—
2Caglar Söyüncü2151020%
5Alexandre Penetra19500—
24Andrei Borza11600—
15Arda Sengül6400—
MF
20Ylber Ramadani22500—
10Mohamed Diomandé21800—
26Ermin Mahmić13200—
3Berat Özdemir12300—
8Markus Seehusen Karlsbakk7000—
30Ahmed Ildız700—
FW
7Cengiz Ünder2571120%
89Alexandros Kyziridis22201—
19Jesús Ramírez2182040%
14Youssoufa Moukoko521020%
9Mame Baba Thiam4500—
21Göktan Gürpüz400—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.

Season by season4 seasons
Finishing position, 2023/2024 to 2026/20272023/2024: 5 of 18 in the 1. Lig, 56 points2024/2025: 10 of 20 in the 1. Lig, 54 points2025/2026: 4 of 20 in the 1. Lig, 71 points2026/2027: 7 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 16 points
Best42025/2026Worst102024/2025Seasons4
1. LigSüper Lig

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Süper Lig7 of 1816
2025/20261. Lig4 of 2071
2024/20251. Lig10 of 2054
2023/20241. Lig5 of 1856
In the dugout4 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Uğur UçarSüper Lig2–1–3
1.17
2026/2027Burak YılmazSüper Lig3–0–1
2.25
2025/2026Hüseyin Eroglu1. Lig5–1–5
1.45
2025/2026Uğur Uçar1. Lig9–3–1
2.31
2024/2025Serkan Özbalta1. Lig10–9–9
1.39
2023/2024Serkan Özbalta1. Lig12–6–5
1.83

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundÇorum Şehir Stadyumu
CityÇorumCapacity15,000SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from30 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Çorum FK
Shots30Goals5xG2.49Conversion17%xG per shot0.083Big chances1

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Çorum FK
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79right footpenaltygoal
0.21left footopen playgoal
0.13right footopen playoff target
0.12right footopen playoff target
0.11right footset piecegoal
0.09right footopen playblocked
0.09right footopen playoff target
0.09headopen playblocked
0.09headcorneroff target
0.08left footfast breakoff target
0.08left footopen playblocked
0.06left footfast breakgoal
0.06left footopen playsaved
0.06right footfast breaksaved
0.05right footset piecesaved
0.05left footfree kickgoal
0.04left footfast breakblocked
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03left footopen playblocked
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.02headset pieceoff target
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.01left footcorneroff target
In the table7th on 16
Süper Lig table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
410+819
3%
510+417
0%
610+1416
3%
710+516
0%
810+216
<1%
910+415
<1%
1010+114
<1%
Conference League qualification

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.