- Cláudio Winck 60'
- Marcus Rafferty 87'
- Leandro Trossard 27'
- Dušan Vlahović 47'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Position
4
Played
10
Points
19
6W 1D 3L
Goal difference
+8
20 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
17.8
9.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.6
19.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
2.8%
Top fourest.
53.7%
European placeest.
53.7%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
61
likely 53–69
Projected finishest.
5th
range 2–7
Power rating
1554
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
90 / 85
75 is league average
20 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Alexander Nübel | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 12Emmanuel Agbadou | Ivory Coast | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 62Amir Murillo | Panama | 263 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 33Rıdvan Yılmaz | Turkiye | 257 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 53Emirhan Topçu | Turkiye | 256 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Tiago Djaló | Portugal | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Kassoum Ouattara | Ivory Coast | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Taylan Bulut | Germany | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Salih Özcan | Turkiye | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Junior Olaïtan | Benin | 238 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 4Wilfred Ndidi | Nigeria | 160 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Fabio Miretti | Italy | 77 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Ernest Poku | Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Kartal Yılmaz | Turkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 28Dušan Vlahović | Serbia | 270 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 19Leandro Trossard | Belgium | 263 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 18Václav Cerny | Czechia | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Hyeon-Gyu Oh | South Korea | 65 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 29İlhan Fakılı | Turkiye | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Milot Rashica | Kosovo | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 19 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 60 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 4 of 19 | 62 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 3 of 19 | 78 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 6 of 20 | 59 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 1 of 21 | 84 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 62 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 71 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 77 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 79 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 69 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 62 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 58 |
| 2011/2012 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 33 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vincenzo ItalianoSüper Lig | 6–1–3 | 1.90 |
| 2025/2026 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærSüper Lig | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Sergen YalçinSüper Lig | 16–9–8 | 1.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Giovanni van BronckhorstSüper Lig | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Serdar TopraktepeSüper Lig | 2–4–1 | 1.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Ole Gunnar SolskjærSüper Lig | 9–4–4 | 1.82 |
| 2023/2024 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Burak YılmazSüper Lig | 3–0–2 | 1.80 |
| 2023/2024 | Rıza ÇalimbaySüper Lig | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2023/2024 | Fernando SantosSüper Lig | 4–4–5 | 1.23 |
| 2023/2024 | Serdar TopraktepeSüper Lig | 4–2–3 | 1.56 |
| 2022/2023 | Valérien IsmaëlSüper Lig | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 18–5–2 | 2.36 |
| 2021/2022 | Sergen YalçinSüper Lig | 6–3–6 | 1.40 |
| 2021/2022 | Önder KaraveliSüper Lig | 6–7–2 | 1.67 |
| 2021/2022 | Valérien IsmaëlSüper Lig | 3–4–1 | 1.63 |
| 2020/2021 | Sergen YalçinSüper Lig | 26–6–8 | 2.10 |
| 2019/2020 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 9–3–7 | 1.58 |
| 2019/2020 | Sergen YalçinSüper Lig | 10–2–3 | 2.13 |
| 2018/2019 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 19–8–7 | 1.91 |
| 2017/2018 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 21–8–5 | 2.09 |
| 2016/2017 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 23–8–3 | 2.26 |
| 2015/2016 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 25–4–5 | 2.32 |
| 2014/2015 | Slaven BilićSüper Lig | 21–6–7 | 2.03 |
| 2013/2014 | Slaven BilićSüper Lig | 17–11–6 | 1.82 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.33 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.33 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +11 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 77% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +14 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 5% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +16 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 12% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +8 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.