Europe · Champions League
Fenerbahçe
Position
31
OUTPlayed
3
Points
2
0W 2D 1L
Goal difference
-6
3 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
4.4
5.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.8
3.8 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
7
likely 3–11
Projected finishest.
29th
range 20–35
Power rating
1473
#31 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
60 / 62
75 is league average
Squad14Ederson most used
14 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 31Ederson | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 27Nélson Semedo | Portugal | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Milan Škriniar | Slovakia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Nathan Aké | Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Archie Brown | England | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Mattéo Guendouzi | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17İrfan Kahveci | Türkiye | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Ismail Yüksek | Türkiye | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Bartuğ Elmaz | Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 70Oğuz Aydın | Türkiye | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Mason Greenwood | England | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Vedat Muriqi | Kosovo | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Romelu Lukaku | Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Dorgeles Nene | Mali | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 74 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 2 of 19 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 2 of 20 | 99 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 2 of 19 | 80 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 2 of 20 | 73 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 3 of 21 | 82 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 7 of 18 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 46 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 72 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 64 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 74 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 74 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 74 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 47 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 82 |
Honours0 titles
- Atatürk Cup0
- Cemal Gürsel Cup0
- Chancellor Cup0
- Deprem Cup0
- Donanma Cup0
- Milli Küme0
- Regional Leagues0
- Super Cup0
- Süper Lig0
- Turkish Cup0
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 5–1–3 | 1.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Dirk KuytSüper Lig | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | José MourinhoSüper Lig | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Domenico TedescoSüper Lig | 17–9–2 | 2.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Zeki Murat GöleSüper Lig | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2024/2025 | José MourinhoSüper Lig | 26–6–4 | 2.33 |
| 2023/2024 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 31–6–1 | 2.61 |
| 2022/2023 | Jorge JesusSüper Lig | 25–5–6 | 2.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Vítor PereiraSüper Lig | 8–4–5 | 1.65 |
| 2021/2022 | Zeki Murat GöleSüper Lig | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2021/2022 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 12–5–1 | 2.28 |
| 2020/2021 | Erol BulutSüper Lig | 18–5–7 | 1.97 |
| 2019/2020 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 11–6–7 | 1.63 |
| 2018/2019 | Phillip CocuSüper Lig | 2–3–5 | 0.90 |
| 2018/2019 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 8–8–3 | 1.68 |
| 2017/2018 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 21–9–4 | 2.12 |
| 2016/2017 | Dick AdvocaatSüper Lig | 18–10–6 | 1.88 |
| 2015/2016 | Vítor PereiraSüper Lig | 22–8–4 | 2.18 |
| 2014/2015 | İsmail KartalSüper Lig | 22–8–4 | 2.18 |
| 2013/2014 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 23–5–6 | 2.18 |
| 2012/2013 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 18–7–9 | 1.79 |
| 2012 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundChobani Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from30 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.70 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.11 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | other | set piece | saved |
In the table31st on 2
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 29 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | -6 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | -3 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D | 0% | |
| 33 | 3 | -4 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L | 0% | |
| 34 | 3 | -4 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
