- Cláudio Winck 60'
- Marcus Rafferty 87'
- Leandro Trossard 27'
- Dušan Vlahović 47'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Position
5
Played
10
Points
17
4W 5D 1L
Goal difference
+4
15 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
11.7
11.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.2
13.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
4.0%
European placeest.
4.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
49
likely 42–57
Projected finishest.
9th
range 6–12
Power rating
1496
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
63 / 85
75 is league average
18 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Andreas Gianniotis | Greece | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Cláudio Winck | Brazil | 270 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 4Adem Arous | Tunisia | 270 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 27Matei Cristian Ilie | Romania | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Ayberk Karapo | Turkiye | 262 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Jakob Vestergaard Jessen | Denmark | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Kevin Mouanga | Congo | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 26Kerem Demirbay | Germany | 263 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 51Elson Mendes Da Silva | Cape Verde | 259 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Haris Hajradinović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 152 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 16Andri Fannar Baldursson | Iceland | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Atakan Müjde | Turkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Ali Kol | Turkiye | 257 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Adrian Benedyczak | Poland | 251 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 17Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | Ghana | 241 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 50Güven Yalcin | Turkiye | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Marcus Rafferty | Sweden | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 11Thiemoko Diarra | Mali | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 7 of 18 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 13 of 18 | 35 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 10 of 19 | 47 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 5 of 20 | 56 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 10 of 19 | 43 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 11 of 20 | 53 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 14 of 21 | 46 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 10 of 18 | 43 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 14 of 18 | 39 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 9 of 18 | 43 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 7 of 18 | 50 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 13 of 18 | 37 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 51 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 50 |
| 2011/2012 | 1. Lig | 3 of 18 | 59 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 18 of 18 | 23 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Emre BelözogluSüper Lig | 4–4–1 | 1.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Shota ArveladzeSüper Lig | 3–4–7 | 0.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Emre BelözogluSüper Lig | 5–7–8 | 1.10 |
| 2024/2025 | Sami UğurluSüper Lig | 3–5–3 | 1.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Barış KanbakSüper Lig | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Hakan KeleşSüper Lig | 2–5–1 | 1.38 |
| 2024/2025 | Burak YılmazSüper Lig | 6–4–6 | 1.38 |
| 2023/2024 | Kemal ÖzdesSüper Lig | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2023/2024 | Sami UğurluSüper Lig | 11–5–9 | 1.52 |
| 2022/2023 | Sami UğurluSüper Lig | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Selçuk İnanSüper Lig | 4–2–7 | 1.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Kemal ÖzdesSüper Lig | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2021/2022 | Cihat ArslanSüper Lig | 1–2–6 | 0.56 |
| 2021/2022 | Hakan KutluSüper Lig | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2021/2022 | Sami UğurluSüper Lig | 13–3–5 | 2.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Mehmet AltıparmakSüper Lig | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2020/2021 | İrfan BuzSüper Lig | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Fuat ÇapaSüper Lig | 5–4–12 | 0.90 |
| 2019/2020 | Kemal ÖzdesSüper Lig | 3–3–7 | 0.92 |
| 2019/2020 | Fuat ÇapaSüper Lig | 8–3–3 | 1.93 |
| 2018/2019 | Kemal ÖzdesSüper Lig | 4–0–3 | 1.71 |
| 2018/2019 | Mustafa DenizliSüper Lig | 7–5–13 | 1.04 |
| 2017/2018 | Kemal ÖzdesSüper Lig | 13–7–14 | 1.35 |
| 2016/2017 | Rıza ÇalimbaySüper Lig | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Kemal ÖzdesSüper Lig | 12–6–13 | 1.35 |
| 2015/2016 | Rıza ÇalimbaySüper Lig | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2014/2015 | Shota ArveladzeSüper Lig | 7–8–9 | 1.21 |
| 2013/2014 | Shota ArveladzeSüper Lig | 13–12–9 | 1.50 |
| 2012/2013 | Metin DiyadinSüper Lig | 3–0–2 | 1.80 |
| 2012/2013 | Shota ArveladzeSüper Lig | 10–8–9 | 1.41 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.48 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | +14 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 5% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +16 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 12% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +8 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +14 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 3% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 8 | 10 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.