- Kylian Mbappé (pen) 11'
- Jude Bellingham 21'
- Yan Diomande 36'
Played
11
Points
27
9W 0D 2L
Goal difference
+18
28 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
27.5
11.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.7
25.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends45%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
45.4%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
100.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
85
likely 77–93
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–2
Power rating
1636
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
114 / 97
75 is league average
Squad19Ibrahima Konaté most used
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Thibaut Courtois | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Andriy Lunin | Ukraine | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 16Ibrahima Konaté | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Dean Huijsen | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Marc Cucurella | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Trent Alexander-Arnold | England | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Denzel Dumfries | Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Éder Militao | Brazil | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Aurélien Tchouaméni | France | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5Jude Bellingham | England | 249 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 15Arda Güler | Turkiye | 234 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 20Bernardo Silva | Portugal | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Federico Valverde | Uruguay | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Eduardo Camavinga | France | 35 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 25Yan Diomande | Ivory Coast | 264 | 2 | 1 | 22% |
| 10Kylian Mbappé | France | 264 | 5 | 0 | 56% |
| 9Endrick | Brazil | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Brahim Díaz | Morocco | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Carlos Espí | Spain | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 9 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 108 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 86 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 95 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 78 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 86 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 68 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 76 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 93 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 90 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 92 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 87 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 85 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 100 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 92 |
Honours0 titles
- Audi Cup0
- Champions League0
- Copa del Rey0
- Emirates Cup0
- Europa League0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- FIFA Intercontinental Cup0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- International Champions Cup0
- LaLiga0
- Supercopa de España0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | José MourinhoLaLiga | 8–0–2 | 2.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Xabi AlonsoLaLiga | 14–3–2 | 2.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Álvaro ArbeloaLaLiga | 13–2–4 | 2.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 26–6–6 | 2.21 |
| 2023/2024 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 29–8–1 | 2.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 24–6–8 | 2.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 26–8–4 | 2.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 25–9–4 | 2.21 |
| 2019/2020 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 26–9–3 | 2.29 |
| 2018/2019 | Julen LopeteguiLaLiga | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2018/2019 | Santiago SolariLaLiga | 12–1–4 | 2.18 |
| 2018/2019 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 5–2–4 | 1.55 |
| 2017/2018 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 22–10–6 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 29–6–3 | 2.45 |
| 2015/2016 | Rafael BenítezLaLiga | 11–4–3 | 2.06 |
| 2015/2016 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 17–2–1 | 2.65 |
| 2014/2015 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 30–2–6 | 2.42 |
| 2013/2014 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 27–6–5 | 2.29 |
| 2012/2013 | José MourinhoLaLiga | 26–7–5 | 2.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Bernabéu
Results
Recent
- Raphinha 61'
- Kylian Mbappé 41'
- Kylian Mbappé 87'
- Arda Güler 30'
- Kylian Mbappé 37'
- Kylian Mbappé (pen) 63'
- Yan Diomande 82'
- Manu Bueno 80'
Where the chances come from47 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.96 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.80 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.78 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.50 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.29 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
In the table3rd on 27
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +34 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 52% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +14 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 45% | 0% | |
| 4 | 11 | +3 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 11 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 11 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
