- Bernardo Silva 44'
- Arda Güler 52'
- Kylian Mbappé 83'
- Yan Diomande 87'
- Tidiam Gomis 85'
Played
3
Points
9
3W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+5
10 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
7.3
4.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.2
5.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
10.5%
Top fourest.
52.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
18
likely 15–21
Projected finishest.
5th
range 1–10
Power rating
1530
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
101 / 81
75 is league average
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Thibaut Courtois | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 22Antonio Rüdiger | Germany | 180 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 17Marc Cucurella | Spain | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Dean Huijsen | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Ibrahima Konaté | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Alvaro Carreras | Spain | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Denzel Dumfries | Netherlands | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Federico Valverde | Uruguay | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Jude Bellingham | England | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Bernardo Silva | Portugal | 110 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 15Arda Güler | Turkiye | 109 | 1 | 2 | 13% |
| 6Eduardo Camavinga | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Aurélien Tchouaméni | France | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Kylian Mbappé | France | 178 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| 7Vinícius Júnior | Brazil | 129 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Yan Diomande | Ivory Coast | 98 | 1 | 2 | 13% |
| 9Endrick | Brazil | 33 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 19Carlos Espí | Spain | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 21Brahim Díaz | Morocco | 12 | 0 | 1 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 86 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 95 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 78 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 86 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 68 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 76 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 93 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 90 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 92 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 87 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 85 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 100 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 92 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | José MourinhoLaLiga | 8–0–2 | 2.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Xabi AlonsoLaLiga | 14–3–2 | 2.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Álvaro ArbeloaLaLiga | 13–2–4 | 2.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 26–6–6 | 2.21 |
| 2023/2024 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 29–8–1 | 2.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 24–6–8 | 2.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 26–8–4 | 2.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 25–9–4 | 2.21 |
| 2019/2020 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 26–9–3 | 2.29 |
| 2018/2019 | Julen LopeteguiLaLiga | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2018/2019 | Santiago SolariLaLiga | 12–1–4 | 2.18 |
| 2018/2019 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 5–2–4 | 1.55 |
| 2017/2018 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 22–10–6 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 29–6–3 | 2.45 |
| 2015/2016 | Rafael BenítezLaLiga | 11–4–3 | 2.06 |
| 2015/2016 | Zinédine ZidaneLaLiga | 17–2–1 | 2.65 |
| 2014/2015 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 30–2–6 | 2.42 |
| 2013/2014 | Carlo AncelottiLaLiga | 27–6–5 | 2.29 |
| 2012/2013 | José MourinhoLaLiga | 26–7–5 | 2.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.97 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.96 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.46 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.45 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.25 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.07 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 28% | |
| 2 | 3 | +9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 2% | |
| 3 | 3 | +5 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 37% | |
| 4 | 3 | +5 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 11% | |
| 5 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | <1% | |
| 6 | 3 | +5 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | <1% | |
| 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 17% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.