- Raphinha 8'
- Fermín López 23'
- Raphinha 41'
- Lamine Yamal 45'
- Lamine Yamal 64'
- Anthony Gordon 81'
- Mariano Díaz 84'
Spain · LaLiga
Position
1
WPlayed
11
Points
30
10W 0D 1L
Goal difference
+34
46 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
38.0
11.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.2
27.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
52.1%
Top fourest.
99.9%
European placeest.
100.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
86
likely 77–93
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–2
Power rating
1654
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
120 / 87
75 is league average
17 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Joan García | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Pau Cubarsí | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2João Cancelo | Portugal | 152 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Gerard Martín | Spain | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Alejandro Balde | Spain | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Xavi Espart | Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Rodri | Spain | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Fermín López | Spain | 164 | 1 | 2 | 14% |
| 8Pedri | Spain | 135 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Frenkie de Jong | Netherlands | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Brian Fariñas | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Marc Bernal | Spain | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Lamine Yamal | Spain | 164 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 11Raphinha | Brazil | 148 | 3 | 0 | 43% |
| 17Anthony Gordon | England | 101 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 14Karim Adeyemi | Germany | 95 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Gabriel Jesus | Brazil | 32 | 0 | 1 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 109 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 30 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 94 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 88 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 85 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 88 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 73 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 3 of 20 | 79 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 82 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 93 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 90 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 94 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 87 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 100 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 2 of 20 | 91 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 1 of 20 | 96 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Hans-Dieter FlickLaLiga | 10–0–1 | 2.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Hans-Dieter FlickLaLiga | 31–1–6 | 2.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Hans-Dieter FlickLaLiga | 28–4–6 | 2.32 |
| 2023/2024 | Xavi HernándezLaLiga | 26–7–5 | 2.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Xavi HernándezLaLiga | 28–4–6 | 2.32 |
| 2021/2022 | Ronald KoemanLaLiga | 4–3–3 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Sergi BarjuánLaLiga | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Xavi HernándezLaLiga | 17–5–4 | 2.15 |
| 2020/2021 | Ronald KoemanLaLiga | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2019/2020 | Ernesto ValverdeLaLiga | 12–4–3 | 2.11 |
| 2018/2019 | Ernesto ValverdeLaLiga | 26–9–3 | 2.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Ernesto ValverdeLaLiga | 28–9–1 | 2.45 |
| 2016/2017 | Luis EnriqueLaLiga | 28–6–4 | 2.37 |
| 2015/2016 | Luis EnriqueLaLiga | 29–4–5 | 2.39 |
| 2014/2015 | Luis EnriqueLaLiga | 30–4–4 | 2.47 |
| 2013/2014 | Gerardo MartinoLaLiga | 27–6–5 | 2.29 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.96 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.91 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.78 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.59 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.32 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.29 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +34 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 52% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +14 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 2% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 46% | 0% | |
| 4 | 11 | +3 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 5 | 11 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 11 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.