- Marc Bartra 38'
- Pablo Fornals 45'
- Adrián Niño 68'
Spain · LaLiga
Position
4
UCLPlayed
11
Points
23
7W 2D 2L
Goal difference
+3
18 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
18.3
19.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+8.3
14.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
37.5%
European placeest.
72.8%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
62
likely 53–70
Projected finishest.
6th
range 4–9
Power rating
1502
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
76 / 75
75 is league average
20 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Álvaro Vallés | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Natan | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Marc Bartra | Spain | 112 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 12Ángel Ortiz | Spain | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Fran García | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Valentín Gómez | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Héctor Bellerín | Spain | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Diego Llorente | Spain | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Aitor Ruibal | Spain | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 21Marc Roca | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Isco | Spain | 130 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Pablo Fornals | Spain | 113 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 25Dani Ceballos | Spain | 103 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Nelson Deossa | Colombia | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Giovani Lo Celso | Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Álvaro Fidalgo | Mexico | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Abdessamad Ezzalzouli | Morocco | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Troy Parrott | Ireland | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Antony | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Rodrigo Riquelme | Spain | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 108 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 4 of 20 | 23 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 60 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 57 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 60 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 5 of 20 | 65 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 61 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 41 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 50 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 39 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 45 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 22 | 84 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 25 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 56 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 47 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 22 | 83 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 15–15–8 | 1.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 16–12–10 | 1.58 |
| 2023/2024 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 14–15–9 | 1.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 17–9–12 | 1.58 |
| 2021/2022 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 19–8–11 | 1.71 |
| 2020/2021 | Manuel PellegriniLaLiga | 17–10–11 | 1.61 |
| 2019/2020 | RubiLaLiga | 8–10–12 | 1.13 |
| 2019/2020 | Alexis TrujilloLaLiga | 2–1–5 | 0.88 |
| 2016/2017 | Gustavo PoyetLaLiga | 3–2–6 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Víctor SánchezLaLiga | 7–5–13 | 1.04 |
| 2016/2017 | Alexis TrujilloLaLiga | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Julio VelázquezLaLiga2 | 6–3–5 | 1.50 |
| 2013/2014 | Juan Carlos GarridoLaLiga | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2013/2014 | Gabriel CalderónLaLiga | 4–2–12 | 0.78 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.33 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.33 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.31 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.28 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.26 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.22 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | post |
| 0.15 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | free kick | post |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +34 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 52% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +14 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 45% | 0% | |
| 4 | 11 | +3 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 11 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 11 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.