Spain · LaLiga
Sevilla
Position
6
UELPlayed
11
Points
17
5W 2D 4L
Goal difference
-2
17 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
11.8
15.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.4
13.6 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
3.2%
European placeest.
15.5%
Relegationest.
1.7%
Projected pointsest.
51
likely 43–59
Projected finishest.
10th
range 6–15
Power rating
1471
#14 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 71
75 is league average
Squad17Odysseas Vlachodimos most used
17 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Odysseas Vlachodimos | Greece | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Andrés Lopez | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Kike Salas | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Gabriel Suazo | Chile | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Juan Iglesias | Spain | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22José Ángel Carmona | Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Lucien Agoumé | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Youssouf Fofana | France | 180 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 10Peque Fernández | Spain | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Manu Bueno | Spain | 53 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 7Alfon González | Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Félix Correia | Portugal | 159 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 21Chidera Ejuke | Nigeria | 116 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Lucas Stassin | Belgium | 97 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Robbie Ure | Scotland | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Isaac Romero | Spain | 71 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Rubén Vargas | Switzerland | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 108 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 17 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 43 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 17 of 20 | 41 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 41 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 12 of 20 | 49 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 4 of 20 | 77 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 6 of 20 | 59 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 58 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 4 of 20 | 72 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 52 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 5 of 20 | 76 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 5 of 20 | 63 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 5 of 20 | 58 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa del Rey0
- Emirates Cup0
- Europa League0
- LaLiga0
- LaLiga20
- Supercopa de España0
- Supercopa Euroamericana0
- UEFA Super Cup0
- UEFA/CONMEBOL Club Challenge0
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luis GarcíaLaLiga | 5–2–3 | 1.70 |
| 2025/2026 | Matías AlmeydaLaLiga | 8–7–14 | 1.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Luis GarcíaLaLiga | 4–0–5 | 1.33 |
| 2024/2025 | García PimientaLaLiga | 9–9–13 | 1.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Joaquín CaparrósLaLiga | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2023/2024 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Diego AlonsoLaLiga | 0–5–3 | 0.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Quique Sánchez FloresLaLiga | 8–4–10 | 1.27 |
| 2022/2023 | Julen LopeteguiLaLiga | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2022/2023 | Jorge SampaoliLaLiga | 6–5–8 | 1.21 |
| 2022/2023 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Julen LopeteguiLaLiga | 18–16–4 | 1.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Julen LopeteguiLaLiga | 24–5–9 | 2.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Julen LopeteguiLaLiga | 19–13–6 | 1.84 |
| 2018/2019 | Pablo MachínLaLiga | 11–7–9 | 1.48 |
| 2018/2019 | Joaquín CaparrósLaLiga | 6–1–4 | 1.73 |
| 2017/2018 | Eduardo BerizzoLaLiga | 9–2–6 | 1.71 |
| 2017/2018 | Vincenzo MontellaLaLiga | 5–4–8 | 1.12 |
| 2017/2018 | Joaquín CaparrósLaLiga | 3–1–0 | 2.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Jorge SampaoliLaLiga | 21–9–8 | 1.89 |
| 2015/2016 | Unai EmeryLaLiga | 14–10–14 | 1.37 |
| 2014/2015 | Unai EmeryLaLiga | 23–7–8 | 2.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Unai EmeryLaLiga | 18–9–11 | 1.66 |
| 2012/2013 | Unai EmeryLaLiga | 8–4–7 | 1.47 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from58 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.74 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | corner | post |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | other | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
In the table6th on 17
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 11 | +18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 45% | 0% | |
| 4 | 11 | +3 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 11 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 11 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 8 | 11 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 11 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, D, L | 0% | 5% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
