- Dylan Vente 66'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
Position
13
Played
11
Points
11
2W 5D 4L
Goal difference
-2
17 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
19.1
19.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.9
14.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
2.4%
European placeest.
38.8%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
48
likely 40–56
Projected finishest.
9th
range 6–12
Power rating
1540
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 88
75 is league average
Squad19Gonzalo Crettaz most used
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Gonzalo Crettaz | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 22Ahmetcan Kaplan | Turkiye | 236 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Tobias Storm | Denmark | 208 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Perr Schuurs | Netherlands | 124 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Deveron Fonville | Curacao | 119 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 73Gabriel Brás | Portugal | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Darko Nejašmić | Croatia | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 35Jamiro Monteiro | Cape Verde | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Clement Bischoff | Denmark | 253 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 20Noé Lebreton | France | 243 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 34Kevin Kers | Netherlands | 216 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 9Tjaronn Chery | Suriname | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Dennis Geiger | Germany | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Adam Tahaui | Netherlands | 54 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Willum Willumsson | Iceland | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| FW | |||||
| 30Bryan Linssen | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Kaj Sierhuis | Netherlands | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Mitchel Bakker | Netherlands | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Ayodele Thomas | Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 59 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 43 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 39 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 38 |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 7 of 20 | 66 |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 8 of 20 | 45 |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 9 of 20 | 58 |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 3 of 20 | 74 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 16 of 18 | 34 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 46 |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 1 of 20 | 101 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 17 of 18 | 30 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 15 of 18 | 37 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Eerste Divisie0
- KNVB Cup0
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Dick SchreuderEredivisie | 2–5–4 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Dick SchreuderEredivisie | 16–11–7 | 1.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Rogier MeijerEredivisie | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Rogier MeijerEredivisie | 14–11–9 | 1.56 |
| 2022/2023 | Rogier MeijerEredivisie | 8–15–11 | 1.15 |
| 2021/2022 | Rogier MeijerEredivisie | 10–8–16 | 1.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Rogier MeijerEerste Divisie | 20–6–12 | 1.74 |
| 2018/2019 | Jack de GierEerste Divisie | 11–9–12 | 1.31 |
| 2017/2018 | Pepijn LijndersEerste Divisie | 10–4–6 | 1.70 |
| 2016/2017 | Peter HyballaEredivisie | 7–7–18 | 0.88 |
| 2015/2016 | Ernest FaberEredivisie | 13–7–14 | 1.35 |
| 2014/2015 | Ruud BroodEerste Divisie | 33–2–3 | 2.66 |
| 2013/2014 | Alex PastoorEredivisie | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Alex PastoorEredivisie | 10–7–17 | 1.09 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundGoffertstadion
Results
Recent
- Clement Bischoff 57'
- Noé Lebreton 71'
- Brynjólfur Willumsson 11'
- Brynjólfur Willumsson 34'
- Kevin Kers 28'
- Willum Willumsson 90'
- Anthony Descotte 18'
- Anthony Descotte 48'
Where the chances come from66 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.41 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.17 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
In the table13th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 11 | 11 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 13 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 11 | -11 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 19% | |
| 15 | 11 | -12 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 78% | |
| 16 | 11 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 21% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
