- Jacob Ondrejka 1'
- Thom van Bergen 29'
- Cedric Hatenboer 15'
- Milan Zonneveld 25'
- Andrej Kostić 85'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
Position
11
Played
11
Points
12
3W 3D 5L
Goal difference
-6
20 scored, 26 against
Expected goals
22.0
21.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.8
15.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
9.2%
Relegationest.
4.5%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 34–50
Projected finishest.
11th
range 8–15
Power rating
1488
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 71
75 is league average
18 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Michael Brouwer | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Lushendry Martes | Netherlands | 270 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 5Bas Kuipers | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Marvin Young | Netherlands | 264 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Bruno Martins Indi | Netherlands | 264 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Nick Verschuren | Netherlands | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Teo Quintero | Venezuela | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Giannino Vianello | Netherlands | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Cedric Hatenboer | Netherlands | 263 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 11Isaac Babadi | Netherlands | 251 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Robin van Cruijsen | Netherlands | 188 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jens Toornstra | Netherlands | 185 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 16Alwande Roaldsøy | Norway | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Milan Zonneveld | Netherlands | 251 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 7Mitchell van Bergen | Netherlands | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Andrej Kostić | Montenegro | 39 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 21Shunsuke Mito | Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Casper Terho | Finland | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 43 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 39 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 49 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 59 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 14 of 18 | 35 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 33 |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 2 of 20 | 69 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 17 of 18 | 27 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 15 of 18 | 34 |
| 2015/2016 | Eerste Divisie | 1 of 19 | 79 |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 8 of 20 | 58 |
| 2013/2014 | Eerste Divisie | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| 2012/2013 | Eerste Divisie | 3 of 16 | 55 |
| 2011/2012 | Eerste Divisie | 2 of 18 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Eerste Divisie | 9 of 18 | 43 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Rogier MeijerEredivisie | 3–3–5 | 1.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Maurice SteijnEredivisie | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Jeroen RijsdijkEredivisie | 2–5–3 | 1.10 |
| 2024/2025 | Nourdin BoukhariEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Maurice SteijnEredivisie | 7–7–9 | 1.22 |
| 2023/2024 | Jeroen RijsdijkEredivisie | 14–7–13 | 1.44 |
| 2022/2023 | Maurice SteijnEredivisie | 17–8–9 | 1.74 |
| 2021/2022 | Henk FraserEredivisie | 5–10–15 | 0.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Maurice SteijnEredivisie | 3–1–0 | 2.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Henk FraserEredivisie | 13–8–13 | 1.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Henk FraserEredivisie | 9–6–11 | 1.27 |
| 2018/2019 | Henk FraserEerste Divisie | 19–12–7 | 1.82 |
| 2017/2018 | Alex PastoorEredivisie | 2–5–9 | 0.69 |
| 2017/2018 | Dolf RoksEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Dick AdvocaatEredivisie | 5–1–11 | 0.94 |
| 2016/2017 | Alex PastoorEredivisie | 9–7–18 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Alex PastoorEerste Divisie | 24–7–5 | 2.19 |
| 2014/2015 | Peter van den BergEerste Divisie | 2–2–0 | 2.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Alex PastoorEerste Divisie | 7–5–7 | 1.37 |
| 2012/2013 | Michel VonkEerste Divisie | 14–4–7 | 1.84 |
| 2012/2013 | Henk ten CateEerste Divisie | 1–3–0 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.74 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.67 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.64 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.63 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.51 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.50 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.29 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 11 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 10 | 11 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 11 | 11 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 13 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 11 | -11 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 19% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.