- Dylan Mbayo 45'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
PEC Zwolle
Position
14
Played
11
Points
11
3W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-11
12 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
12.9
20.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.3
10.7 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
1.8%
Relegationest.
18.6%
Projected pointsest.
37
likely 30–45
Projected finishest.
13th
range 10–16
Power rating
1455
#14 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
59 / 71
75 is league average
Squad18Jasper Schendelaar most used
18 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Jasper Schendelaar | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 28Simon Graves | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Nick Viergever | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Olivier Aertssen | Netherlands | 254 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Damian van der Haar | Netherlands | 227 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Jan Bürger | Germany | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Sherel Floranus | Curacao | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Tijs Velthuis | Netherlands | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Tobias Sommer | Denmark | 268 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Ryan Thomas | New Zealand | 261 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Thijs Oosting | Netherlands | 210 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| FW | |||||
| 17Sydney van Hooijdonk | Netherlands | 260 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 37Gilles van der Wal | Netherlands | 253 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Dylan Mbayo | Belgium | 189 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 7Younes Namli | Denmark | 60 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Elias Sørensen | Denmark | 45 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 22Ibrahim Cissoko | Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Koen Kostons | Netherlands | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 14 of 18 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 15 of 18 | 37 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 41 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 36 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 2 of 20 | 85 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 18 of 18 | 27 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 38 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 15 of 18 | 26 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 39 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 44 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 14 of 18 | 35 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 48 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 40 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 39 |
| 2011/2012 | Eerste Divisie | 1 of 18 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Eerste Divisie | 2 of 18 | 69 |
Honours0 titles
- Eerste Divisie0
- KNVB Cup0
- Super Cup0
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Henry van der VegtEredivisie | 1–1–6 | 0.50 |
| 2026/2027 | Dennis van der ReeEredivisie | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Henry van der VegtEredivisie | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Johnny JansenEredivisie | 10–11–13 | 1.21 |
| 2023/2024 | Johnny JansenEredivisie | 9–9–16 | 1.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Dick SchreuderEerste Divisie | 27–4–7 | 2.24 |
| 2021/2022 | Art LangelerEredivisie | 1–1–10 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 | Dick SchreuderEredivisie | 6–5–11 | 1.05 |
| 2020/2021 | John StegemanEredivisie | 4–11–8 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | John StegemanEredivisie | 7–5–14 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | John van't SchipEredivisie | 4–3–9 | 0.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Gert-Peter de GunstEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Jaap StamEredivisie | 7–3–7 | 1.41 |
| 2017/2018 | John van't SchipEredivisie | 12–8–14 | 1.29 |
| 2016/2017 | Ron JansEredivisie | 9–8–17 | 1.03 |
| 2015/2016 | Ron JansEredivisie | 14–6–14 | 1.41 |
| 2014/2015 | Ron JansEredivisie | 16–5–13 | 1.56 |
| 2013/2014 | Ron JansEredivisie | 9–13–12 | 1.18 |
| 2012/2013 | Art LangelerEredivisie | 10–9–15 | 1.15 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundMAC³PARK Stadion
Results
Recent
- Sem van Duijn 90'
- Elias Sørensen 72'
- Sydney van Hooijdonk 47'
- Thijs Oosting 58'
- Thijs Oosting 70'
- Koen Kostons 89'
- Stefán Sigurðarson 22'
Where the chances come from52 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.44 | head | corner | post |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.35 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.34 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.27 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | post |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.00 | left foot | corner | blocked |
In the table14th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 13 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 11 | -11 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 19% | |
| 15 | 11 | -12 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 78% | |
| 16 | 11 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 21% | |
| 17 | 11 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 67% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
