- Tyrone Owusu 8'
- Abdelnor Soualhia 25'
- Nökkvi Thorisson 44'
- Arjany Martha 59'
- Ángel Alarcon 42'
- Yoann Cathline 46'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
Position
16
Played
11
Points
9
2W 3D 6L
Goal difference
-7
16 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
15.1
22.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.0
11.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
1.6%
Relegationest.
20.9%
Projected pointsest.
36
likely 29–44
Projected finishest.
14th
range 10–16
Power rating
1460
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 67
75 is league average
21 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Ronald Koeman | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 16Sem Valk | Netherlands | 270 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 4Abdelnor Soualhia | France | 270 | 1 | 0 | 11% |
| 43Marvin Peersman | Belgium | 242 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Gabi Caschili | Netherlands | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 10Tyrone Owusu | Netherlands | 270 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| 17Nils Rossen | Netherlands | 259 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Patrick Brouwer | Netherlands | 180 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 23Noach Shenkman | Netherlands | 171 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 6Isaiah Ahmed | Curacao | 113 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Gerald Alders | Netherlands | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Rojendro Oudsten | Suriname | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Jeff Hardeveld | Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Rui Mendes | Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Harrie Kuster | Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 42Arjany Martha | Curacao | 221 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 11Nökkvi Thorisson | Iceland | 221 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 8Emirhan Demircan | Turkiye | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Jelani Seedorf | Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Fabiano Rust | Netherlands | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Fofin Turay | Netherlands | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 9 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 16 of 18 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 14 of 18 | 37 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 7 of 20 | 61 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 17 of 20 | 35 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 9 of 20 | 53 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 19 of 20 | 35 |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 13 of 20 | 41 |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 10 of 20 | 44 |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 15 of 20 | 48 |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 6 of 20 | 61 |
| 2016/2017 | Eerste Divisie | 16 of 20 | 40 |
| 2015/2016 | Eerste Divisie | 12 of 19 | 44 |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 15 of 20 | 42 |
| 2013/2014 | Eerste Divisie | 15 of 20 | 45 |
| 2012/2013 | Eerste Divisie | 14 of 16 | 29 |
| 2011/2012 | Eerste Divisie | 15 of 18 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Eerste Divisie | 14 of 18 | 34 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Henk BruggeEredivisie | 2–3–6 | 0.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Anthony CorreiaEredivisie | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Anthony CorreiaEerste Divisie | 17–10–11 | 1.61 |
| 2023/2024 | Mike SnoeiEerste Divisie | 4–4–16 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Mike SnoeiEerste Divisie | 14–11–13 | 1.39 |
| 2021/2022 | Andries JonkerEerste Divisie | 8–11–19 | 0.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Andries JonkerEerste Divisie | 10–11–17 | 1.08 |
| 2019/2020 | Andries JonkerEerste Divisie | 12–8–9 | 1.52 |
| 2018/2019 | Mike SnoeiEerste Divisie | 14–6–18 | 1.26 |
| 2017/2018 | Mike SnoeiEerste Divisie | 16–13–9 | 1.61 |
| 2016/2017 | Michel VonkEerste Divisie | 10–10–18 | 1.05 |
| 2015/2016 | Michel VonkEerste Divisie | 12–8–16 | 1.22 |
| 2014/2015 | Michel VonkEerste Divisie | 12–6–20 | 1.11 |
| 2013/2014 | Marcel KeizerEerste Divisie | 13–6–19 | 1.18 |
| 2012/2013 | Marcel KeizerEerste Divisie | 7–8–15 | 0.97 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.77 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.67 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.33 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.27 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.26 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 13 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 11 | -11 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 19% | |
| 15 | 11 | -12 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 78% | |
| 16 | 11 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 21% | |
| 17 | 11 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 67% | |
| 18 | 11 | -29 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 98% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.