- Tyrone Owusu 8'
- Abdelnor Soualhia 25'
- Nökkvi Thorisson 44'
- Arjany Martha 59'
- Ángel Alarcon 42'
- Yoann Cathline 46'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
Position
12
Played
11
Points
12
3W 3D 5L
Goal difference
-12
19 scored, 31 against
Expected goals
15.3
21.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.0
13.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
11.1%
Relegationest.
4.1%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 35–51
Projected finishest.
11th
range 7–15
Power rating
1487
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
67 / 77
75 is league average
18 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Sergio Padt | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Matisse Didden | Belgium | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Nikolas Panayiotou | Cyprus | 267 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Niklas Vesterlund | Denmark | 242 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 92Arthur Zagré | Burkina Faso | 217 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2Siebe Horemans | Belgium | 187 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Per Kloosterboer | Netherlands | 53 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Joris van Overeem | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20Dani de Wit | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Oualid Agougil | Netherlands | 195 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Davy van den Berg | Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Yoann Cathline | France | 240 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 11Ángel Alarcon | Spain | 203 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| 80Marius Broholm | Norway | 74 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Artem Stepanov | Ukraine | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Adrian Blake | England | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Sem van Duijn | Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 39Nordin Amrabat | Morocco | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 64 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 50 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 54 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 47 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 41 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 62 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | 53 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 41 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 41 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | 63 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Anthony CorreiaEredivisie | 3–3–5 | 1.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Ron JansEredivisie | 15–8–11 | 1.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Ron JansEredivisie | 18–10–6 | 1.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Michael SilberbauerEredivisie | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Rob PendersEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Ron JansEredivisie | 13–11–6 | 1.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Henk FraserEredivisie | 7–3–4 | 1.71 |
| 2022/2023 | Michael SilberbauerEredivisie | 8–6–6 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | René HakeEredivisie | 11–7–9 | 1.48 |
| 2021/2022 | Rick KruysEredivisie | 1–4–2 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | John van den BromEredivisie | 2–3–1 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | René HakeEredivisie | 11–11–6 | 1.57 |
| 2019/2020 | John van den BromEredivisie | 12–5–8 | 1.64 |
| 2018/2019 | Jean-Paul de JongEredivisie | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2018/2019 | Rick KruysEredivisie | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Dick AdvocaatEredivisie | 14–6–9 | 1.66 |
| 2017/2018 | Erik ten HagEredivisie | 8–4–5 | 1.65 |
| 2017/2018 | Jean-Paul de JongEredivisie | 6–8–3 | 1.53 |
| 2016/2017 | Erik ten HagEredivisie | 18–8–8 | 1.82 |
| 2015/2016 | Erik ten HagEredivisie | 15–8–11 | 1.56 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.15 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 10 | 11 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 11 | 11 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 13 | 11 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 11 | -11 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 22% | |
| 15 | 11 | -12 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 77% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.