- Antoni Kozubal 54'
- Patrik Wålemark 57'
- Yannick Agnero 64'
- Jakub Krzyżanowski 56'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
1
Played
12
Points
31
10W 1D 1L
Goal difference
+21
32 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
27.3
12.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+6.2
24.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
66.0%
Top fourest.
99.3%
European placeest.
99.3%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
72
likely 64–79
Projected finishest.
1st
range 1–2
Power rating
1583
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
101 / 85
75 is league average
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Mateusz Lis | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 72Mateusz Skrzypczak | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Michał Gurgul | Poland | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Joel Pereira | Portugal | 269 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 59Terry Yegbe | Ghana | 238 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Hubert Janyszka | Poland | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Robert Gumny | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 43Antoni Kozubal | Poland | 261 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 22Radosław Murawski | Poland | 238 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Pablo Rodríguez | Spain | 216 | 2 | 4 | 18% |
| 14Leo Bengtsson | Sweden | 134 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 24Filip Jagiełło | Poland | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Gustav Berggren | Sweden | 41 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Eryk Śledziński | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Patrik Wålemark | Sweden | 214 | 2 | 0 | 18% |
| 7Yannick Agnero | Ivory Coast | 171 | 3 | 0 | 27% |
| 77Luis Palma | Honduras | 122 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 9Mikael Ishak | Sweden | 90 | 2 | 1 | 18% |
| 11Daniel Håkans | Finland | 78 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 56Wojciech Szymczak | Poland | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 11 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 31 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 60 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 70 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 18 | 53 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 18 | 61 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 74 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 37 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 66 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 16 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 42 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 27 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 43 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 40 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 16 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 16 | 45 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Niels FrederiksenEkstraklasa | 10–1–1 | 2.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Niels FrederiksenEkstraklasa | 16–12–6 | 1.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Niels FrederiksenEkstraklasa | 22–4–8 | 2.06 |
| 2023/2024 | John van den BromEkstraklasa | 9–6–4 | 1.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 5–5–5 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | John van den BromEkstraklasa | 17–10–7 | 1.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 22–8–4 | 2.18 |
| 2020/2021 | Dariusz ŻurawEkstraklasa | 7–8–8 | 1.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2019/2020 | Dariusz ŻurawEkstraklasa | 18–12–7 | 1.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Ivan DjurdjevicEkstraklasa | 6–2–6 | 1.43 |
| 2018/2019 | Adam NawałkaEkstraklasa | 6–1–5 | 1.58 |
| 2018/2019 | Dariusz ŻurawEkstraklasa | 3–4–4 | 1.18 |
| 2017/2018 | Nenad BjelicaEkstraklasa | 16–11–8 | 1.69 |
| 2016/2017 | Jan UrbanEkstraklasa | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2016/2017 | Nenad BjelicaEkstraklasa | 18–7–5 | 2.03 |
| 2015/2016 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 1–2–8 | 0.45 |
| 2015/2016 | Jan UrbanEkstraklasa | 13–4–9 | 1.65 |
| 2014/2015 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2014/2015 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 17–9–4 | 2.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 19–9–9 | 1.78 |
| 2012/2013 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 19–4–7 | 2.03 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.58 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.41 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.39 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.20 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.20 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | free kick | post |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +21 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 66% | 0% | |
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, D | 30% | 0% | |
| 3 | 13 | +12 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, D | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.