- Olaf Kobacki 46'
- Łukasz Sekulski 67'
- Andreas Katsantonis 24'
- Oskar Leśniak 37'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
6
Played
13
Points
21
6W 3D 4L
Goal difference
+4
24 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
17.8
27.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+8.8
12.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
9.2%
European placeest.
9.2%
Relegationest.
1.1%
Projected pointsest.
48
likely 41–56
Projected finishest.
9th
range 5–13
Power rating
1479
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 67
75 is league average
20 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 75Domen Gril | Slovenia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Juan Rivas | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Jakub Lewicki | Poland | 266 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Ema Twumasi | Ghana | 256 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Francisco Sierralta | Chile | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Jakub Czerwiński | Poland | 135 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 28Filip Borowski | Poland | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Elton Fikaj | Albania | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 80Hugo Vallejo | Spain | 270 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| 27Jakub Łabojko | Poland | 228 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Quentin Boisgard | France | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 31Oskar Leśniak | Poland | 157 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 18Oliwier Maziarz | Poland | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Leandro Sanca | Guinea-Bissau | 267 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Samuel Ntamack | France | 198 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Andreas Katsantonis | Cyprus | 132 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 90Ivan Lima | Portugal | 95 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 77Szczepan Mucha | Poland | 80 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 91Maciej Kucharski | Poland | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Jorge Félix | Spain | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 18 | 21 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 15 of 18 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 18 | 45 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 18 | 43 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 18 | 53 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 16 | 42 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 61 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 72 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 16 | 37 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 16 | 31 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 40 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 28 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 16 | 28 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 16 | 46 |
| 2011/2012 | I Liga | 1 of 18 | 64 |
| 2010/2011 | I Liga | 5 of 18 | 52 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Daniel MyśliwiecEkstraklasa | 6–3–4 | 1.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Max MölderEkstraklasa | 1–4–5 | 0.70 |
| 2025/2026 | Daniel MyśliwiecEkstraklasa | 10–4–10 | 1.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 11–12–11 | 1.32 |
| 2023/2024 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 9–16–9 | 1.26 |
| 2022/2023 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 3–3–8 | 0.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 12–5–3 | 2.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 15–9–10 | 1.59 |
| 2020/2021 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 11–9–10 | 1.40 |
| 2019/2020 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 18–7–12 | 1.65 |
| 2018/2019 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 21–9–7 | 1.95 |
| 2017/2018 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 6–11–11 | 1.04 |
| 2016/2017 | Radoslav LátalEkstraklasa | 4–4–9 | 0.94 |
| 2015/2016 | Radoslav LátalEkstraklasa | 20–9–8 | 1.86 |
| 2014/2015 | Radoslav LátalEkstraklasa | 5–2–6 | 1.31 |
| 2013/2014 | Marcin BroszEkstraklasa | 8–11–13 | 1.09 |
| 2012/2013 | Marcin BroszEkstraklasa | 13–7–10 | 1.53 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.54 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | other | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13 | +12 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, D | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 12 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | 2% | |
| 9 | 12 | -1 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.