- Antoni Kozubal 54'
- Patrik Wålemark 57'
- Yannick Agnero 64'
- Jakub Krzyżanowski 56'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
8
Played
13
Points
21
6W 3D 4L
Goal difference
+2
20 scored, 18 against
Expected goals
24.4
16.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.7
22.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
8.4%
European placeest.
8.4%
Relegationest.
1.2%
Projected pointsest.
48
likely 41–56
Projected finishest.
9th
range 5–13
Power rating
1483
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 69
75 is league average
17 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Marcel Łubik | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 34Raoul Giger | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Alan Uryga | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Darijo Grujčić | Austria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 52Jakub Krzyżanowski | Poland | 180 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 2Julian Lelieveld | Netherlands | 137 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Rafał Mikulec | Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 7Julius Ertlthaler | Austria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 41Kacper Duda | Poland | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12James Igbekeme | Nigeria | 145 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Marc Carbó | Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Víctor Meseguer | Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Oliwier Plawinski | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Ángel Rodado | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Frederico Duarte | Portugal | 155 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Marko Božić | Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Thody Élie Youan | France | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 115 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 18 | 21 |
| 2025/2026 | I Liga | 1 of 18 | 71 |
| 2024/2025 | I Liga | 4 of 18 | 62 |
| 2023/2024 | I Liga | 10 of 18 | 50 |
| 2022/2023 | I Liga | 4 of 18 | 60 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 17 of 18 | 31 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 16 | 33 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 16 | 45 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 49 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 16 | 55 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 16 | 26 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 32 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 16 | 28 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 16 | 31 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 38 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 43 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 56 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Kazimierz MoskalI Liga | 1–3–3 | 0.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Radosław SobolewskiI Liga | 6–7–4 | 1.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Albert RudéI Liga | 5–4–6 | 1.27 |
| 2022/2023 | Jerzy BrzęczekI Liga | 5–2–5 | 1.42 |
| 2022/2023 | Radosław SobolewskiI Liga | 13–4–5 | 1.95 |
| 2021/2022 | Adrián GulaEkstraklasa | 6–3–12 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Jerzy BrzęczekEkstraklasa | 1–7–5 | 0.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Artur SkowronekEkstraklasa | 2–4–5 | 0.91 |
| 2020/2021 | Peter HyballaEkstraklasa | 5–5–8 | 1.11 |
| 2019/2020 | Maciej StolarczykEkstraklasa | 3–2–10 | 0.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Artur SkowronekEkstraklasa | 10–4–8 | 1.55 |
| 2018/2019 | Maciej StolarczykEkstraklasa | 14–7–16 | 1.32 |
| 2017/2018 | Radosław SobolewskiEkstraklasa | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2017/2018 | Joan CarrilloEkstraklasa | 6–6–4 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Kazimierz MoskalEkstraklasa | 5–9–3 | 1.41 |
| 2014/2015 | Kazimierz MoskalEkstraklasa | 3–7–4 | 1.14 |
| 2012/2013 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | post |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | off target |
| 0.38 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.37 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.23 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13 | +1 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 8 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 1% | |
| 9 | 12 | -1 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 13 | -5 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, L | 0% | 6% | |
| 11 | 13 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, W | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.