Poland · Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
Position
3
Played
13
Points
24
6W 6D 1L
Goal difference
+12
23 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
21.4
17.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.1
20.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends2%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
1.5%
Top fourest.
58.0%
European placeest.
58.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
57
likely 49–65
Projected finishest.
5th
range 2–8
Power rating
1528
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 95
75 is league average
Squad20Ottó Hindrich most used
20 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 89Ottó Hindrich | Romania | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 91Kamil Piątkowski | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Rafał Augustyniak | Poland | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5Robert Deziel Jr. | USA | 262 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Arkadiusz Reca | Poland | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Shinnosuke Fukuda | Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Zoran Arsenić | Croatia | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 67Bartosz Kapustka | Poland | 266 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 53Wojciech Urbański | Poland | 265 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Kacper Chodyna | Poland | 230 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Michal Sevcík | Czechia | 205 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 22Paweł Wszołek | Poland | 171 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Mateusz Szczepaniak | Poland | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Bogdan Vyunnyk | Ukraine | 93 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 19Rúben Vinagre | Portugal | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Damian Szymański | Poland | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 79Łukasz Zjawiński | Poland | 261 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Rafał Adamski | Poland | 119 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Vahan Bichakhchyan | Armenia | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Jan Kuchta | Czechia | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 18 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 18 | 49 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 18 | 59 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 18 | 66 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 18 | 43 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 64 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 69 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 68 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 44 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 43 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 42 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 50 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 67 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 53 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 49 |
Honours0 titles
- Cup0
- Ekstraklasa0
- Superpuchar Polski0
In the dugout15 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 6–6–1 | 1.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Edward IordănescuEkstraklasa | 4–4–4 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Iñaki AstizEkstraklasa | 0–3–3 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 8–6–2 | 1.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Gonçalo FeioEkstraklasa | 15–9–10 | 1.59 |
| 2023/2024 | Kosta RunjaićEkstraklasa | 12–9–6 | 1.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Gonçalo FeioEkstraklasa | 4–2–1 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Kosta RunjaićEkstraklasa | 19–9–6 | 1.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Czesław MichniewiczEkstraklasa | 3–0–7 | 0.90 |
| 2021/2022 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 9–4–5 | 1.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Marek GołębiewskiEkstraklasa | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2020/2021 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Czesław MichniewiczEkstraklasa | 17–7–2 | 2.23 |
| 2019/2020 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 21–6–10 | 1.86 |
| 2018/2019 | Dean KlafurićEkstraklasa | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Ricardo Sá PintoEkstraklasa | 13–5–5 | 1.91 |
| 2018/2019 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 5–2–3 | 1.70 |
| 2018 | Dean KlafurićEkstraklasa | 5–1–1 | 2.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Jacek MagieraEkstraklasa | 5–1–3 | 1.78 |
| 2016/2017 | Besnik HasiEkstraklasa | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Jacek MagieraEkstraklasa | 19–6–2 | 2.33 |
| 2015/2016 | Henning BergEkstraklasa | 4–5–2 | 1.55 |
| 2015/2016 | Stanislav CherchesovEkstraklasa | 17–5–4 | 2.15 |
| 2014/2015 | Henning BergEkstraklasa | 21–7–9 | 1.89 |
| 2013/2014 | Jan UrbanEkstraklasa | 14–1–6 | 2.05 |
| 2013/2014 | Henning BergEkstraklasa | 12–2–2 | 2.38 |
| 2012/2013 | Jan UrbanEkstraklasa | 20–7–3 | 2.23 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from36 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.54 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.25 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | post |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.00 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table3rd on 24
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +21 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 67% | 0% | |
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, D | 29% | 0% | |
| 3 | 13 | +12 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, D | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
