- Bartosz Nowak 33'
- Bartosz Nowak 59'
- Bartosz Nowak 65'
- Steve Kapuadi 70'
- Karol Świderski 74'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
5
Played
13
Points
21
7W 0D 6L
Goal difference
+6
25 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
24.4
23.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.9
19.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
18.5%
European placeest.
18.5%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 43–58
Projected finishest.
7th
range 4–11
Power rating
1503
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 72
75 is league average
19 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 87Gabriel Kobylak | Poland | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Lukas Klemenz | Poland | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Pau Resta | Spain | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Alan Czerwiński | Poland | 316 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Arkadiusz Jędrych | Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 23Marcin Wasielewski | Poland | 335 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Kacper Łukasiak | Poland | 319 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Mateusz Kowalczyk | Poland | 293 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Borja Galán | Spain | 277 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Mateusz Wdowiak | Poland | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 68Bartosz Wolski | Poland | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Szymon Bartlewicz | Poland | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Sebastian Milewski | Poland | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 97Erik Jirka | Slovakia | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 27Bartosz Nowak | Poland | 360 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| 17Ilya Shkurin | Belarus | 335 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 10Marcel Wędrychowski | Poland | 285 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Adam Zrelák | Slovakia | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Eman Marković | Norway | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 114 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 18 | 21 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 18 | 50 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 18 | 49 |
| 2023/2024 | I Liga | 2 of 18 | 62 |
| 2022/2023 | I Liga | 10 of 18 | 44 |
| 2021/2022 | I Liga | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2020/2021 | II Liga | 2 of 19 | 70 |
| 2019/2020 | II Liga | 3 of 18 | 59 |
| 2018/2019 | I Liga | 17 of 18 | 37 |
| 2017/2018 | I Liga | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| 2016/2017 | I Liga | 7 of 18 | 54 |
| 2015/2016 | I Liga | 4 of 18 | 52 |
| 2014/2015 | I Liga | 8 of 18 | 48 |
| 2013/2014 | I Liga | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2012/2013 | I Liga | 10 of 19 | 50 |
| 2011/2012 | I Liga | 13 of 18 | 39 |
| 2010/2011 | I Liga | 11 of 18 | 41 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Rafał GórakEkstraklasa | 7–0–6 | 1.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Rafał GórakEkstraklasa | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Rafał GórakEkstraklasa | 14–7–13 | 1.44 |
| 2023/2024 | Rafał GórakI Liga | 18–8–8 | 1.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Rafał GórakI Liga | 10–14–10 | 1.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Rafał GórakI Liga | 11–13–10 | 1.35 |
| 2020/2021 | Rafał GórakII Liga | 22–4–10 | 1.94 |
| 2019/2020 | Rafał GórakII Liga | 17–8–9 | 1.74 |
| 2016/2017 | Jerzy BrzęczekI Liga | 14–8–10 | 1.56 |
| 2015/2016 | Jerzy BrzęczekI Liga | 12–6–6 | 1.75 |
| 2014/2015 | Kazimierz MoskalI Liga | 6–2–6 | 1.43 |
| 2014/2015 | Artur SkowronekI Liga | 4–3–6 | 1.15 |
| 2013/2014 | Rafał GórakI Liga | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Kazimierz MoskalI Liga | 9–12–8 | 1.34 |
| 2012/2013 | Rafał GórakI Liga | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.84 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.78 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.59 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.54 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.42 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.27 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.22 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | post |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, D | 29% | 0% | |
| 3 | 13 | +12 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, D | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 1% | |
| 8 | 12 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | 2% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.