- Leo Bengtsson 70'
- Timur Tuterov 2'
Europe · Europa League
Position
32
OUTPlayed
3
Points
1
0W 1D 2L
Goal difference
-8
1 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
4.7
10.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.1
2.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
5
likely 2–9
Projected finishest.
31st
range 24–36
Power rating
1456
#36 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
61 / 42
75 is league average
17 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Mateusz Lis | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Joel Pereira | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 72Mateusz Skrzypczak | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Michał Gurgul | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 59Terry Yegbe | Ghana | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Wojciech Mońka | Poland | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 43Antoni Kozubal | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Leo Bengtsson | Sweden | 88 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 22Radosław Murawski | Poland | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Gustav Berggren | Sweden | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Pablo Rodríguez | Spain | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Filip Jagiełło | Poland | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Mikael Ishak | Sweden | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Patrik Wålemark | Sweden | 142 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Luis Palma | Honduras | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Daniel Håkans | Finland | 92 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Yannick Agnero | Ivory Coast | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 31 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 60 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 70 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 18 | 53 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 18 | 61 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 74 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 37 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 66 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 16 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 42 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 27 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 16 | 43 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 40 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 16 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 16 | 45 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Niels FrederiksenEkstraklasa | 10–1–1 | 2.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Niels FrederiksenEkstraklasa | 16–12–6 | 1.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Niels FrederiksenEkstraklasa | 22–4–8 | 2.06 |
| 2023/2024 | John van den BromEkstraklasa | 9–6–4 | 1.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 5–5–5 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | John van den BromEkstraklasa | 17–10–7 | 1.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 22–8–4 | 2.18 |
| 2020/2021 | Dariusz ŻurawEkstraklasa | 7–8–8 | 1.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2019/2020 | Dariusz ŻurawEkstraklasa | 18–12–7 | 1.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Ivan DjurdjevicEkstraklasa | 6–2–6 | 1.43 |
| 2018/2019 | Adam NawałkaEkstraklasa | 6–1–5 | 1.58 |
| 2018/2019 | Dariusz ŻurawEkstraklasa | 3–4–4 | 1.18 |
| 2017/2018 | Nenad BjelicaEkstraklasa | 16–11–8 | 1.69 |
| 2016/2017 | Jan UrbanEkstraklasa | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2016/2017 | Nenad BjelicaEkstraklasa | 18–7–5 | 2.03 |
| 2015/2016 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 1–2–8 | 0.45 |
| 2015/2016 | Jan UrbanEkstraklasa | 13–4–9 | 1.65 |
| 2014/2015 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2014/2015 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 17–9–4 | 2.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 19–9–9 | 1.78 |
| 2012/2013 | Mariusz RumakEkstraklasa | 19–4–7 | 2.03 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.52 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.44 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 3 | -5 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D | 0% | |
| 30 | 3 | -5 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | -7 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | -8 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D | 0% | |
| 33 | 3 | -5 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% | |
| 34 | 3 | -5 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% | |
| 35 | 3 | -6 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.