- Dimitrios Keramitsis 17'
- Alessandro Pio Riccio 45'
- Kamil Grosicki 49'
- Kamil Grosicki 55'
- Roberto Alves (pen) 10'
- Christos Donis 25'
- Jan Grzesik 74'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
4
Played
11
Points
24
7W 3D 1L
Goal difference
+10
19 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
17.3
16.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+8.0
16.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
1.3%
Top fourest.
44.1%
European placeest.
44.1%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
56
likely 48–64
Projected finishest.
5th
range 3–9
Power rating
1503
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 71
75 is league average
16 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 77Valentin Cojocaru | Romania | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 13Dimitrios Keramitsis | Greece | 180 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 41Attila Szalai | Hungary | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Alessandro Pio Riccio | Italy | 173 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 23Benjamin Mendy | France | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Lukas Willen | Belgium | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Isaiah Eichie | Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Patryk Dziczek | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Maciej Wojciechowski | Poland | 146 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Jan Biegański | Poland | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Kellyn Acosta | USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 47Natan Ława | Poland | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 22Jordi Sánchez | Spain | 177 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 18Paul Mukairu | Nigeria | 168 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Darko Churlinov | North Macedonia | 150 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Kamil Grosicki | Poland | 63 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 18 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 18 | 45 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 18 | 58 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 18 | 55 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 18 | 60 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 52 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 16 | 54 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 45 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 25 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 16 | 30 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 16 | 22 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 27 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 16 | 35 |
| 2011/2012 | I Liga | 2 of 18 | 61 |
| 2010/2011 | I Liga | 6 of 18 | 51 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Óscar GarcíaEkstraklasa | 7–3–1 | 2.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Robert KolendowiczEkstraklasa | 3–1–4 | 1.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Tomasz GrzegorczykEkstraklasa | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Thomas ThomasbergEkstraklasa | 10–5–9 | 1.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Jens GustafssonEkstraklasa | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Robert KolendowiczEkstraklasa | 15–6–9 | 1.70 |
| 2023/2024 | Jens GustafssonEkstraklasa | 16–7–11 | 1.62 |
| 2022/2023 | Jens GustafssonEkstraklasa | 17–9–8 | 1.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Kosta RunjaićEkstraklasa | 18–11–5 | 1.91 |
| 2020/2021 | Kosta RunjaićEkstraklasa | 15–7–8 | 1.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Kosta RunjaićEkstraklasa | 14–12–11 | 1.46 |
| 2018/2019 | Kosta RunjaićEkstraklasa | 14–10–13 | 1.41 |
| 2017/2018 | Maciej SkorżaEkstraklasa | 2–3–9 | 0.64 |
| 2017/2018 | Kosta RunjaićEkstraklasa | 10–6–6 | 1.64 |
| 2016/2017 | Kazimierz MoskalEkstraklasa | 11–13–13 | 1.24 |
| 2015/2016 | Czesław MichniewiczEkstraklasa | 12–17–8 | 1.43 |
| 2014/2015 | Czesław MichniewiczEkstraklasa | 3–1–7 | 0.91 |
| 2012/2013 | Artur SkowronekEkstraklasa | 6–4–9 | 1.16 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.54 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.50 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +21 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 66% | 0% | |
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, D | 30% | 0% | |
| 3 | 13 | +12 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, D | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.