- Archie Gray 25'
- Jan Paul van Hecke 73'
England · Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur
Position
8
Played
9
Points
12
3W 3D 3L
Goal difference
0
10 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
11.7
10.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.7
13.7 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
6.3%
European placeest.
13.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
54
likely 45–63
Projected finishest.
9th
range 5–13
Power rating
1519
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
69 / 90
75 is league average
Squad19Antonín Kinský most used
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 31Antonín Kinský | Czechia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Jan Paul van Hecke | Netherlands | 180 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 37Micky van de Ven | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Andrew Robertson | Scotland | 146 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Tosin Adarabioyo | England | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Pedro Porro | Spain | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Ben Davies | Wales | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 13Destiny Udogie | Italy | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Sandro Tonali | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Archie Gray | England | 135 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 18Mateus Fernandes | Portugal | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10James Maddison | England | 69 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 8Conor Gallagher | England | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Dejan Kulusevski | Sweden | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 68Luca Williams-Barnett | England | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Mohammed Kudus | Ghana | 177 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22Omar Marmoush | Egypt | 164 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 19Dominic Solanke | England | 156 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Mathys Tel | France | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 38 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 66 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 60 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 71 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 7 of 20 | 62 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 6 of 20 | 59 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 71 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 3 of 20 | 77 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 2 of 20 | 86 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 64 |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 6 of 20 | 69 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 72 |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 4 of 20 | 69 |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 5 of 20 | 62 |
Honours0 titles
- Audi Cup0
- Champions League0
- Championship0
- Community Shield0
- EFL Cup0
- Europa League0
- FA Cup0
- International Champions Cup0
- J.League World Challenge0
- MLS All-Star0
- Premier League0
- Trofeo Joan Gamper0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Roberto De ZerbiPremier League | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Thomas FrankPremier League | 7–8–11 | 1.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Igor TudorPremier League | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2025/2026 | Roberto De ZerbiPremier League | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2024/2025 | Ange PostecoglouPremier League | 11–5–22 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Ange PostecoglouPremier League | 20–6–12 | 1.74 |
| 2022/2023 | Antonio ContePremier League | 15–4–9 | 1.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Cristian StelliniPremier League | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Ryan MasonPremier League | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2021/2022 | Nuno Espírito SantoPremier League | 5–0–5 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Antonio ContePremier League | 17–5–6 | 2.00 |
| 2020/2021 | José MourinhoPremier League | 14–8–10 | 1.56 |
| 2020/2021 | Ryan MasonPremier League | 4–0–2 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Mauricio PochettinoPremier League | 3–5–4 | 1.17 |
| 2019/2020 | José MourinhoPremier League | 13–6–7 | 1.73 |
| 2018/2019 | Mauricio PochettinoPremier League | 23–2–13 | 1.87 |
| 2017/2018 | Mauricio PochettinoPremier League | 23–8–7 | 2.03 |
| 2016/2017 | Mauricio PochettinoPremier League | 26–8–4 | 2.26 |
| 2015/2016 | Mauricio PochettinoPremier League | 19–13–6 | 1.84 |
| 2014/2015 | Mauricio PochettinoPremier League | 19–7–12 | 1.68 |
| 2013/2014 | André Villas-BoasPremier League | 8–3–5 | 1.69 |
| 2013/2014 | Tim SherwoodPremier League | 13–3–6 | 1.91 |
| 2012/2013 | André Villas-BoasPremier League | 21–9–8 | 1.89 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundTottenham Hotspur Stadium
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from65 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.55 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.43 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.18 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | open play | off target |
In the table8th on 12
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 8 | 9 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 9 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 0% | 4% | |
| 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, D | 0% | 30% | |
| 11 | 9 | +1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | <1% | 3% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
