- Andy Cook 13'
- Iwan Morgan 31'
- Cameron McJannet 75'
- Josh Andrews 78'
- Géza Dávid Turi 86'
- Alex Hunt 18'
- Jack Hunt 28'
England · League Two
Position
7
Played
14
Points
20
5W 5D 4L
Goal difference
+3
24 scored, 21 against
Expected goals
23.0
17.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.3
23.3 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
7.2%
Projected pointsest.
56
likely 47–65
Projected finishest.
17th
range 10–22
Power rating
1439
#22 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
62 / 64
75 is league average
19 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Alfie McNally | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Zak Johnson | England | 270 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 3Mark Kitching | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Ryan Fallowfield | England | 185 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Joe Felix | England | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Jeff King | England | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Zech Medley | England | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 10Ollie Pearce | England | 270 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 12Harry Boyes | England | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Alex Hunt | Republic of Ireland | 234 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| 32Jack Hunt | England | 216 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 16Arthur Read | England | 175 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Oliver Banks | England | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Joe Grey | England | 145 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Frankie Maguire | England | 125 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Alex Newby | England | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Hiram Boateng | England | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Josh Stones | England | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Jovan Malcolm | England | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 163 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | 7 of 24 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | 1 of 24 | 108 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | 2 of 24 | 96 |
| 2023/2024 | National League | 20 of 24 | 53 |
| 2022/2023 | National League | 19 of 24 | 51 |
| 2021/2022 | National North & South | 5 of 22 | 66 |
| 2020/2021 | National North & South | 8 of 22 | 22 |
| 2019/2020 | National North & South | 2 of 22 | 66 |
| 2018/2019 | National North & South | 12 of 22 | 58 |
| 2017/2018 | National North & South | 11 of 22 | 58 |
| 2016/2017 | National League | 21 of 24 | 50 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two | 24 of 24 | 34 |
| 2014/2015 | League Two | 18 of 24 | 52 |
| 2013/2014 | League Two | 7 of 24 | 71 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 17 of 24 | 55 |
| 2011/2012 | National League | 4 of 24 | 83 |
| 2010/2011 | National League | 8 of 24 | 71 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scott LindseyLeague Two | 5–5–4 | 1.43 |
| 2025/2026 | Adam HinshelwoodNational League | 1–3–0 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Stuart MaynardNational League | 32–6–4 | 2.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Adam HinshelwoodNational League | 29–9–8 | 2.09 |
| 2023/2024 | Michael MortonNational League | 0–3–3 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Neal ArdleyNational League | 8–12–8 | 1.29 |
| 2023/2024 | Adam HinshelwoodNational League | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2022/2023 | John AskeyNational League | 7–7–13 | 1.04 |
| 2022/2023 | David WebbNational League | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2021/2022 | Steve WatsonNational North & South | 6–0–6 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | John AskeyNational North & South | 13–8–8 | 1.62 |
| 2020/2021 | Steve WatsonNational North & South | 6–4–3 | 1.69 |
| 2019/2020 | Steve WatsonNational North & South | 19–9–6 | 1.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Sam CollinsNational North & South | 6–5–9 | 1.15 |
| 2018/2019 | Steve WatsonNational North & South | 8–4–5 | 1.65 |
| 2015/2016 | Russ WilcoxLeague Two | 2–6–7 | 0.80 |
| 2014/2015 | Russ WilcoxLeague Two | 10–12–12 | 1.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.50 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.16 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 0 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 14 | -2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 14 | +6 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, W | 39% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | <1% | 7% | |
| 8 | 14 | +1 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, W | <1% | 2% | |
| 9 | 14 | +6 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, D | 1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 14 | +3 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, W, L | 3% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.