- Charlie Warren 5'
- Elliott List 90'
England · League Two
Position
9
Played
14
Points
19
4W 7D 3L
Goal difference
+6
23 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
22.4
17.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.9
22.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
1.0%
Top fourest.
20.6%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
69
likely 60–79
Projected finishest.
8th
range 3–14
Power rating
1531
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 88
75 is league average
17 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Louie Moulden | England | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 17Devon Matthews | England | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Joseph Anderson | England | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Farrend Rawson | England | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Tom Moore | England | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 2Donald Love | Scotland | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33David Tutonda | Congo DR | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Stefan Mols | Spain | 344 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 16Aidan Borland | Scotland | 343 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Connor O'Brien | Republic of Ireland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Alex Henderson | England | 160 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 8Conor Grant | England | 55 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 23Tyler Walton | England | 360 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| 30Charlie Warren | England | 319 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| 39Josh Woods | England | 200 | 4 | 0 | 40% |
| 7Shaun Whalley | England | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Charlie Brown | England | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 10 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 163 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | 9 of 24 | 19 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | 16 of 24 | 53 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | 21 of 24 | 50 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two | 17 of 24 | 57 |
| 2022/2023 | League One | 23 of 24 | 44 |
| 2021/2022 | League One | 12 of 24 | 61 |
| 2020/2021 | League One | 11 of 24 | 67 |
| 2019/2020 | League One | 17 of 23 | 40 |
| 2018/2019 | League One | 14 of 24 | 55 |
| 2017/2018 | League Two | 1 of 24 | 93 |
| 2016/2017 | League Two | 13 of 24 | 65 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two | 4 of 24 | 85 |
| 2014/2015 | League Two | 17 of 24 | 56 |
| 2013/2014 | League Two | 15 of 24 | 57 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 18 of 24 | 54 |
| 2011/2012 | League Two | 14 of 24 | 57 |
| 2010/2011 | League Two | 5 of 24 | 73 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | John DoolanLeague Two | 4–7–3 | 1.36 |
| 2025/2026 | John DoolanLeague Two | 14–11–21 | 1.15 |
| 2024/2025 | John DoolanLeague Two | 12–14–20 | 1.09 |
| 2023/2024 | John ColemanLeague Two | 13–7–15 | 1.31 |
| 2023/2024 | John DoolanLeague Two | 3–2–6 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | John ColemanLeague One | 11–11–24 | 0.96 |
| 2021/2022 | John ColemanLeague One | 17–10–19 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | John ColemanLeague One | 18–13–15 | 1.46 |
| 2019/2020 | John ColemanLeague One | 10–10–15 | 1.14 |
| 2018/2019 | John ColemanLeague One | 14–13–19 | 1.20 |
| 2017/2018 | John ColemanLeague Two | 29–6–11 | 2.02 |
| 2016/2017 | John ColemanLeague Two | 17–14–15 | 1.41 |
| 2015/2016 | John ColemanLeague Two | 24–13–9 | 1.85 |
| 2014/2015 | John ColemanLeague Two | 13–10–15 | 1.29 |
| 2012/2013 | Paul CookLeague Two | 5–2–6 | 1.31 |
| 2012/2013 | Leam RichardsonLeague Two | 9–10–14 | 1.12 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.48 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.25 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.21 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.20 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14 | +6 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, W | 39% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 8 | 14 | +1 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, W | <1% | 2% | |
| 9 | 14 | +6 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, D | 1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 14 | +3 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, W, L | 3% | <1% | |
| 11 | 14 | +2 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 12 | 14 | +2 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | <1% | 3% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.