- Andrea Belotti 52'
- Matteo Spinaccè 85'
Italy · Serie B
Position
2
Played
10
Points
20
6W 2D 2L
Goal difference
+8
18 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
15.2
8.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.6
19.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
24.8%
Top fourest.
90.2%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
70
likely 61–78
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 1–4
Power rating
1554
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 96
75 is league average
19 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Leandro Chichizola | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 23Francesco Folino | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Steven Nador | Togo | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Bryant Nieling | Netherlands | 259 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Daniel Tonoli | Italy | 45 | 0 | 1 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Gastón Brugman | Uruguay | 215 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 42Alessandro Bianco | Italy | 209 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 72Giacomo Olzer | Italy | 198 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Antonio Imputato | Italy | 189 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Simone Santoro | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Paulo Azzi | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Wisdom Acquah | Ghana | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Francesco Zampano | Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Kleis Bozhanaj | Albania | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 70Giuseppe Ambrosino | Italy | 242 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 11Andrea Belotti | Italy | 215 | 4 | 0 | 80% |
| 10Giuseppe Caso | Italy | 55 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Daniele Montevago | Italy | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Luca Bacchin | Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 2 of 20 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 6 of 20 | 55 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 11 of 20 | 45 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 10 of 20 | 48 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C | 1 of 20 | 88 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C | 8 of 20 | 40 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C | 14 of 22 | 44 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 21 of 22 | 42 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 18 of 22 | 47 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie B | 5 of 22 | 64 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie B | 8 of 23 | 55 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie B | 12 of 22 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie B | 10 of 22 | 55 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Daniele GalloppaSerie B | 6–2–2 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Andrea SottilSerie B | 15–10–13 | 1.45 |
| 2024/2025 | Pierpaolo BisoliSerie B | 2–5–5 | 0.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Paolo MandelliSerie B | 8–10–8 | 1.31 |
| 2023/2024 | Paolo BiancoSerie B | 8–15–10 | 1.18 |
| 2023/2024 | Pierpaolo BisoliSerie B | 2–2–1 | 1.60 |
| 2022/2023 | Attilio TesserSerie B | 13–9–16 | 1.26 |
| 2021/2022 | Attilio TesserSerie C | 28–8–4 | 2.30 |
| 2020/2021 | Michele MignaniSerie C | 21–7–10 | 1.84 |
| 2019/2020 | Michele MignaniSerie C | 6–2–3 | 1.82 |
| 2015/2016 | Hernán CrespoSerie B | 10–5–18 | 1.06 |
| 2015/2016 | Cristiano BergodiSerie B | 1–4–4 | 0.78 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.55 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.47 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.41 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.32 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.19 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | other | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +12 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, W | 65% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +8 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | 25% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +10 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, W, D | 5% | <1% | |
| 4 | 10 | +4 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 1% | 2% | |
| 5 | 10 | +6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, W | <1% | 11% | |
| 6 | 10 | +5 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, D, L | 1% | 3% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.