- Dennis Tørset Johnsen 45'
- Dominic Vavassori 53'
- Dominic Vavassori 85'
- Nicolò Brighenti 2'
Italy · Serie B
Position
1
Played
10
Points
26
8W 2D 0L
Goal difference
+12
24 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
21.1
16.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+9.4
16.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
65.4%
Top fourest.
97.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
75
likely 66–84
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–3
Power rating
1558
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
101 / 76
75 is league average
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Mattia Perin | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 84Tommaso Cassandro | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Pietro Ceccaroni | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Patryk Peda | Poland | 121 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Mattia Bani | Italy | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 96Giangiacomo Magnani | Italy | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 3Tommaso Augello | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Jacopo Segre | Italy | 213 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 10Filippo Ranocchia | Italy | 195 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Hernani | Brazil | 178 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 5Antonio Palumbo | Italy | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Nahuel Estévez | Argentina | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Luca Mazzitelli | Italy | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Claudio Gomes | France | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Dominic Vavassori | Italy | 262 | 3 | 1 | 43% |
| 17Dennis Tørset Johnsen | Norway | 246 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 20Joel Pohjanpalo | Finland | 227 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Alessandro Gabrielloni | Italy | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 1 of 20 | 26 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 4 of 20 | 72 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 8 of 20 | 52 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 9 of 20 | 49 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C | 3 of 19 | 66 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C | 7 of 19 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 11 of 19 | 43 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 4 of 22 | 71 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 26 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 16 of 20 | 39 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 11 of 20 | 49 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie B | 1 of 22 | 86 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 32 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 16 of 20 | 43 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 56 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Filippo InzaghiSerie B | 8–2–0 | 2.60 |
| 2025/2026 | Filippo InzaghiSerie B | 20–12–6 | 1.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Alessio DionisiSerie B | 14–10–14 | 1.37 |
| 2023/2024 | Eugenio CoriniSerie B | 14–7–10 | 1.58 |
| 2023/2024 | Michele MignaniSerie B | 1–4–2 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Eugenio CoriniSerie B | 11–16–11 | 1.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Silvio BaldiniSerie C | 9–6–2 | 1.94 |
| 2020/2021 | Roberto BoscagliaSerie C | 8–9–9 | 1.27 |
| 2018/2019 | Bruno TedinoSerie B | 2–2–0 | 2.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Roberto StelloneSerie B | 13–10–4 | 1.81 |
| 2017/2018 | Bruno TedinoSerie B | 16–15–7 | 1.66 |
| 2017/2018 | Roberto StelloneSerie B | 2–2–0 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Davide BallardiniSerie A | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Roberto De ZerbiSerie A | 1–2–9 | 0.42 |
| 2016/2017 | Eugenio CoriniSerie A | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2016/2017 | Diego LópezSerie A | 1–2–7 | 0.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Giovanni TedescoSerie A | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2015/2016 | Giuseppe IachiniSerie A | 4–3–8 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Davide BallardiniSerie A | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2014/2015 | Giuseppe IachiniSerie A | 12–13–13 | 1.29 |
| 2013/2014 | Gennaro GattusoSerie B | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2013/2014 | Giuseppe IachiniSerie B | 23–10–3 | 2.19 |
| 2012/2013 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 3–8–11 | 0.77 |
| 2012/2013 | Giuseppe SanninoSerie A | 3–3–7 | 0.92 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.87 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.64 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.47 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.46 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.29 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.21 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.19 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +12 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, W | 65% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +8 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | 25% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +10 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, W, D | 5% | <1% | |
| 4 | 10 | +4 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 1% | 2% | |
| 5 | 10 | +6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, W | <1% | 11% | |
| 6 | 10 | +5 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, D, L | 1% | 3% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.