- Abdou Harroui 10'
- Daniel Mosquera 22'
- Amin Sarr 38'
Italy · Serie B
Hellas Verona
Position
5
Played
10
Points
15
4W 3D 3L
Goal difference
+6
19 scored, 13 against
Expected goals
17.3
11.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.6
17.6 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
10.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
10.8%
Projected pointsest.
52
likely 43–61
Projected finishest.
10th
range 4–16
Power rating
1484
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
71 / 71
75 is league average
Squad24Simone Perilli most used
24 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 34Simone Perilli | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Gabriele Zappa | Italy | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Tobias Slotsager | Denmark | 282 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Andrias Edmundsson | Faroe Islands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Paweł Dawidowicz | Poland | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 71Davide De Battisti | Italy | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Nicolò Calabrese | Italy | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 44Edoardo Iannoni | Italy | 276 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 24Antoine Bernede | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Andréa Le Borgne | France | 267 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Martin Frese | Denmark | 251 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 79Kacper Sezonienko | Poland | 134 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Abdou Harroui | Netherlands | 96 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 20Grigoris Kastanos | Cyprus | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Tomás Suslov | Slovakia | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Fallou Cham | The Gambia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Nunzio Lella | Italy | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 25Daniel Mosquera | Colombia | 284 | 3 | 0 | 43% |
| 14Dailon Livramento | Cape Verde | 258 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Amin Sarr | Sweden | 234 | 1 | 3 | 14% |
| 81Caleb Ekuban | Ghana | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Samuele Mulattieri | Italy | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Rubén Akalé | France | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Salvatore Cerbone | Italy | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 37 of 100 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 5 of 20 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 21 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 37 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 13 of 20 | 38 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 17 of 20 | 31 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 9 of 20 | 53 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 10 of 20 | 45 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 9 of 20 | 49 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 5 of 19 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 25 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 2 of 22 | 74 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 20 of 20 | 28 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 13 of 20 | 46 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 10 of 20 | 54 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie B | 2 of 23 | 82 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie B | 4 of 22 | 78 |
Honours0 titles
- Coppa Italia0
- Serie A0
- Serie B0
In the dugout14 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Marco BaroniSerie B | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Paolo ZanettiSerie A | 2–8–13 | 0.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Paolo SammarcoSerie A | 1–4–10 | 0.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Paolo ZanettiSerie A | 10–7–21 | 0.97 |
| 2023/2024 | Marco BaroniSerie A | 9–11–18 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Gabriele CioffiSerie A | 1–2–6 | 0.56 |
| 2022/2023 | Salvatore BocchettiSerie A | 0–0–6 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Marco ZaffaroniSerie A | 6–8–9 | 1.13 |
| 2021/2022 | Eusebio Di FrancescoSerie A | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Igor TudorSerie A | 14–11–10 | 1.51 |
| 2020/2021 | Ivan JurićSerie A | 11–12–15 | 1.18 |
| 2019/2020 | Ivan JurićSerie A | 12–13–13 | 1.29 |
| 2018/2019 | Fabio GrossoSerie B | 12–13–9 | 1.44 |
| 2018/2019 | Alfredo AgliettiSerie B | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2017/2018 | Fabio PecchiaSerie A | 7–4–27 | 0.66 |
| 2016/2017 | Fabio PecchiaSerie B | 20–14–8 | 1.76 |
| 2015/2016 | Andrea MandorliniSerie A | 0–6–8 | 0.43 |
| 2015/2016 | Luigi DelneriSerie A | 5–7–12 | 0.92 |
| 2014/2015 | Andrea MandorliniSerie A | 11–13–14 | 1.21 |
| 2013/2014 | Andrea MandorliniSerie A | 16–6–16 | 1.42 |
| 2012/2013 | Andrea MandorliniSerie B | 23–13–6 | 1.95 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio Marcantonio Bentegodi
Results
Recent
- Abdou Harroui 87'
- Edoardo Iannoni 51'
- Tommaso Marras 84'
- Daniel Mosquera 37'
- Daniel Mosquera 67'
- Antonio Candela 11'
- Emanuele Pecorino (pen) 75'
Where the chances come from62 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.60 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.51 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.37 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.16 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
In the table5th on 15
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | +8 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | 25% | <1% | |
| 3 | 10 | +10 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, W, D | 5% | <1% | |
| 4 | 10 | +4 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 1% | 2% | |
| 5 | 10 | +6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, W | <1% | 11% | |
| 6 | 10 | +5 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, W | <1% | 5% | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, D, L | 1% | 3% | |
| 8 | 10 | +3 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, L | <1% | 4% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
