- Konrad Laimer 38'
- Dayot Upamecano 66'
- Serhou Guirassy 60'
- Fábio Silva 89'
Played
8
Points
18
5W 3D 0L
Goal difference
+19
27 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
28.3
7.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.3
22.3 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
93.6%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
100.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
78
likely 70–85
Projected finishest.
1st
range 1–1
Power rating
1656
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
120 / 98
75 is league average
19 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 40Jonas Urbig | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Dayot Upamecano | France | 270 | 2 | 0 | 18% |
| 27Konrad Laimer | Austria | 239 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 11Nathaniel Brown | Germany | 224 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3Min-Jae Kim | South Korea | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Josip Stanišić | Croatia | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Alphonso Davies | Canada | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Jonathan Tah | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Sacha Boey | France | 42 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Hiroki Ito | Japan | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Joshua Kimmich | Germany | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 45Aleksandar Pavlović | Germany | 149 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 7Serge Gnabry | Germany | 123 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 42Lennart Karl | Germany | 123 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Tom Bischof | Germany | 121 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Ismael Saibari | Morocco | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 17Michael Olise | France | 264 | 2 | 2 | 18% |
| 9Harry Kane | England | 239 | 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 14Luis Díaz | Colombia | 90 | 3 | 1 | 27% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 11 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 72 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 89 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 72 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 71 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 77 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 78 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 78 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 84 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 88 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 79 |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 90 |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 91 |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 2 of 18 | 73 |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vincent KompanyBundesliga | 5–3–0 | 2.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Vincent KompanyBundesliga | 28–5–1 | 2.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Vincent KompanyBundesliga | 25–7–2 | 2.41 |
| 2023/2024 | Thomas TuchelBundesliga | 23–3–8 | 2.12 |
| 2022/2023 | Julian NagelsmannBundesliga | 15–7–3 | 2.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Thomas TuchelBundesliga | 6–1–2 | 2.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Julian NagelsmannBundesliga | 24–5–5 | 2.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Hans-Dieter FlickBundesliga | 24–6–4 | 2.29 |
| 2019/2020 | Niko KovačBundesliga | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
| 2019/2020 | Hans-Dieter FlickBundesliga | 21–1–2 | 2.67 |
| 2018/2019 | Niko KovačBundesliga | 24–6–4 | 2.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Carlo AncelottiBundesliga | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2017/2018 | Willy SagnolBundesliga | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Carlo AncelottiBundesliga | 25–7–2 | 2.41 |
| 2015/2016 | Pep GuardiolaBundesliga | 28–4–2 | 2.59 |
| 2014/2015 | Pep GuardiolaBundesliga | 25–4–5 | 2.32 |
| 2013/2014 | Pep GuardiolaBundesliga | 29–3–2 | 2.65 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.91 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.80 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | post |
| 0.77 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.65 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.57 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.55 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.55 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.47 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | goal |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +19 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 94% | 0% | |
| 2 | 8 | +8 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, D | 2% | 0% | |
| 3 | 8 | +8 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 4 | 8 | +11 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, W | 4% | 0% | |
| 5 | 8 | +3 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 8 | +2 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 8 | 0 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | 0% | 17% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.