Skip to content

Germany · Bundesliga

Elversberg

ELV· 11,150 capacity

Position

7

UECL

Played

8

Points

13

4W 1D 3L

Goal difference

0

16 scored, 16 against

Expected goals

11.3

17.2 against

Points vs expectedest.

+5.9

7.1 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

4.6%

Relegationest.

16.6%

Projected pointsest.

41

likely 33–49

Projected finishest.

12th

range 8–16

Power rating

1451

#16 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

68 / 56

75 is league average

Squad20

20 players from 8 countries.

Germany13Austria1Poland1Bulgaria1France1+3 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
20Nicolas Kristof27000—
DF
19Lukas Pinckert27000—
31Maximilian Rohr2701013%
21Lasse Günther2401013%
26Luca Sirch17100—
30Jan Gyamerah9900—
2Nicholas Mickelson2201—
MF
8Łukasz Poręba27000—
43Felix Keidel2691113%
17Frederik Schmahl1341013%
40Francis Onyeka961013%
15Raif Adam4500—
6Amara Condé100—
FW
25Lukas Petkov2681113%
42David Mokwa23601—
7Maurice Krattenmacher2141113%
10Noah Darvich4000—
9Noel Futkeu3200—
39Cole Campbell211013%
24Luca Schnellbacher200—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 72 matches.

Season by season15 seasons
Finishing position, 2012/2013 to 2026/20272012/2013: 2 of 19 in the Regionalliga, 65 points2013/2014: 18 of 20 in the 3. Liga, 40 points2014/2015: 3 of 18 in the Regionalliga, 65 points2015/2016: 2 of 18 in the Regionalliga, 72 points2016/2017: 1 of 19 in the Regionalliga, 78 points2017/2018: 5 of 19 in the Regionalliga, 56 points2018/2019: 4 of 18 in the Regionalliga, 60 points2019/2020: 2 of 18 in the Regionalliga, 49 points2020/2021: 2 of 22 in the Regionalliga, 88 points2021/2022: 1 of 19 in the Regionalliga, 80 points2022/2023: 1 of 20 in the 3. Liga, 74 points2023/2024: 11 of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga, 43 points2024/2025: 3 of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga, 58 points2025/2026: 2 of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga, 62 points2026/2027: 7 of 18 in the Bundesliga, 13 points
Best12016/2017Worst182013/2014Seasons15
Regionalliga3. Liga2. BundesligaBundesliga

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Bundesliga7 of 1813
2025/20262. Bundesliga2 of 1862
2024/20252. Bundesliga3 of 1858
2023/20242. Bundesliga11 of 1843
2022/20233. Liga1 of 2074
2021/2022Regionalliga1 of 1980
2020/2021Regionalliga2 of 2288
2019/2020Regionalliga2 of 1849
2018/2019Regionalliga4 of 1860
2017/2018Regionalliga5 of 1956
2016/2017Regionalliga1 of 1978
2015/2016Regionalliga2 of 1872
2014/2015Regionalliga3 of 1865
2013/20143. Liga18 of 2040
2012/2013Regionalliga2 of 1965
Honours0 titles
  • 2. Bundesliga0
  • 3. Liga0
  • Reg. Cup Saarland0
In the dugout4 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Vincent WagnerBundesliga4–1–3
1.63
2025/2026Vincent Wagner2. Bundesliga18–8–8
1.82
2024/2025Horst Steffen2. Bundesliga16–10–8
1.71
2023/2024Horst Steffen2. Bundesliga12–7–15
1.26
2022/2023Horst Steffen3. Liga22–8–8
1.95
2021/2022Horst SteffenRegionalliga24–8–4
2.22
2020/2021Horst SteffenRegionalliga25–13–4
2.10
2019/2020Horst SteffenRegionalliga15–4–4
2.13
2018/2019Horst SteffenRegionalliga14–0–5
2.21
2016/2017Michael WiesingerRegionalliga23–9–4
2.17
2015/2016Michael WiesingerRegionalliga22–6–6
2.12
2013/2014Jens Kiefer3. Liga0–2–3
0.40
2012/2013Jens KieferRegionalliga20–5–11
1.81

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundURSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde
CitySpiesen-ElversbergCapacity11,150Opened1925SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from37 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Elversberg
Shots37Goals8xG6.00Conversion22%xG per shot0.162Big chances6

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Elversberg
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79right footpenaltysaved
0.79right footpenaltypost
0.61right footset piecegoal
0.47left footopen playoff target
0.42right footfast breakgoal
0.35left footfast breakoff target
0.26right footopen playgoal
0.21right footfast breaksaved
0.18headcornergoal
0.16right footopen playoff target
0.14left footfast breaksaved
0.14left footopen playoff target
0.14right footfree kickoff target
0.13left footcornerblocked
0.12right footfree kickgoal
0.12left footopen playblocked
0.10left footfast breakblocked
0.08right footopen playoff target
0.08left footcornergoal
0.08left footopen playgoal
0.07left footopen playgoal
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.06headset pieceblocked
0.06right footfast breakoff target
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.04left footfree kicksaved
0.04left footcornerblocked
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.02right footset pieceblocked
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.01right footcorneroff target
0.01right footopen playsaved
0.01right footopen playsaved
In the table7th on 13
Bundesliga table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then head-to-head, then away-goals.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
48+1115
4%
58+315
<1%
68+213
<1%
78013
0%
88-511
<1%
98010
<1%
108+39
0%
Champions LeagueEuropa League

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.