- Alphonso Davies 35'
- Harry Kane (pen) 61'
- Eberechi Eze 25'
- Declan Rice 82'
Played
3
Points
5
1W 2D 0L
Goal difference
+5
10 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
8.2
2.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.5
7.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
2.3%
Top fourest.
36.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
17
likely 14–20
Projected finishest.
6th
range 3–11
Power rating
1551
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
108 / 97
75 is league average
20 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Manuel Neuer | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Jonas Urbig | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 27Konrad Laimer | Austria | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Dayot Upamecano | France | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Min-Jae Kim | South Korea | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Alphonso Davies | Canada | 130 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 44Josip Stanišić | Croatia | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Jonathan Tah | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Nathaniel Brown | Germany | 50 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Hiroki Ito | Japan | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Tom Bischof | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Ismael Saibari | Morocco | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Aleksandar Pavlović | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Joshua Kimmich | Germany | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Serge Gnabry | Germany | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Lennart Karl | Germany | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Bara Ndiaye | Senegal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Harry Kane | England | 180 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| 14Luis Díaz | Colombia | 97 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 17Michael Olise | France | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 89 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 72 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 71 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 77 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 78 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 78 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 84 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 88 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 79 |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 90 |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 91 |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 2 of 18 | 73 |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vincent KompanyBundesliga | 5–3–0 | 2.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Vincent KompanyBundesliga | 28–5–1 | 2.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Vincent KompanyBundesliga | 25–7–2 | 2.41 |
| 2023/2024 | Thomas TuchelBundesliga | 23–3–8 | 2.12 |
| 2022/2023 | Julian NagelsmannBundesliga | 15–7–3 | 2.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Thomas TuchelBundesliga | 6–1–2 | 2.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Julian NagelsmannBundesliga | 24–5–5 | 2.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Hans-Dieter FlickBundesliga | 24–6–4 | 2.29 |
| 2019/2020 | Niko KovačBundesliga | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
| 2019/2020 | Hans-Dieter FlickBundesliga | 21–1–2 | 2.67 |
| 2018/2019 | Niko KovačBundesliga | 24–6–4 | 2.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Carlo AncelottiBundesliga | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2017/2018 | Willy SagnolBundesliga | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Carlo AncelottiBundesliga | 25–7–2 | 2.41 |
| 2015/2016 | Pep GuardiolaBundesliga | 28–4–2 | 2.59 |
| 2014/2015 | Pep GuardiolaBundesliga | 25–4–5 | 2.32 |
| 2013/2014 | Pep GuardiolaBundesliga | 29–3–2 | 2.65 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.84 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.36 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W | <1% | |
| 12 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L | <1% | |
| 13 | 3 | +1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W | <1% | |
| 14 | 3 | +5 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D | 2% | |
| 15 | 3 | +3 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W | <1% | |
| 16 | 3 | +1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D | <1% | |
| 17 | 3 | +1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.