- Pedro Rocha 58'
- Tinga 69'
Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Coritiba
Position
11
Played
33
Points
42
11W 9D 13L
Goal difference
-10
40 scored, 50 against
Expected goals
36.7
53.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+6.9
35.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
5.5%
Projected pointsest.
47
likely 43–51
Projected finishest.
13th
range 10–16
Power rating
1453
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
69 / 67
75 is league average
Squad23Pedro Morisco most used
23 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Pedro Morisco | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 23Tiago | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 55Jacy | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Bruno Melo | Brazil | 265 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Tinga | Brazil | 221 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 14Fabricio Bustos | Argentina | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Felipe Jonatan | Brazil | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 66Rodrigo Gelado | Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Rodrigo Moledo | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 19Sebastián Gómez | Colombia | 318 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Paulo Roberto | Brazil | 240 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Thiago Santos | Brazil | 236 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Nicolás Fonseca | Uruguay | 207 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Richard | Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 50Tissi | Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Josué | Portugal | 353 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Pedro Rocha | Brazil | 309 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 7Joaquín Lavega | Uruguay | 211 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Breno Lopes | Brazil | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Rodrigo Rodrigues | Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Brian Ocampo | Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Vini Paulista | Brazil | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 78Renato Marques | Brazil | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 42 |
| 2025 | Série B | 1 of 20 | 68 |
| 2024 | Série B | 12 of 20 | 50 |
| 2023 | Série A | 19 of 20 | 30 |
| 2022 | Série A | 15 of 20 | 42 |
| 2021 | Série B | 3 of 20 | 64 |
| 2020 | Série A | 19 of 20 | 31 |
| 2019 | Série B | 3 of 20 | 66 |
| 2018 | Série B | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2017 | Série A | 17 of 20 | 43 |
| 2016 | Série A | 15 of 20 | 46 |
| 2015 | Série A | 15 of 20 | 44 |
| 2014 | Série A | 14 of 20 | 47 |
| 2013 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 48 |
| 2012 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 48 |
| 2011 | Série A | 8 of 20 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa do Brasil0
- Paranaense 10
- Série A0
- Série B0
In the dugout18 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fernando SeabraSérie A | 10–9–13 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | Guilherme BossleSérie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025 | MozartSérie B | 19–11–8 | 1.79 |
| 2024 | Guto FerreiraSérie B | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | James FreitasSérie B | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2024 | Fábio MatiasSérie B | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | António OliveiraSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | Antônio Carlos ZagoSérie A | 0–4–7 | 0.36 |
| 2023 | Thiago KosloskiSérie A | 8–1–14 | 1.09 |
| 2023 | Guto FerreiraSérie A | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2022 | Gustavo MorínigoSérie A | 6–4–12 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | Guto FerreiraSérie A | 6–2–8 | 1.25 |
| 2021 | Gustavo MorínigoSérie B | 18–10–10 | 1.68 |
| 2020/2021 | Eduardo BarrocaSérie A | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Rodrigo SantanaSérie A | 0–2–4 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Gustavo MorínigoSérie A | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | Eduardo BaptistaSérie B | 7–8–4 | 1.53 |
| 2018 | Argel FuchsSérie B | 4–4–3 | 1.45 |
| 2016 | Gilson KleinaCopa do Nordeste | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2016 | Gilson KleinaSérie A | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2014 | Celso RothSérie A | 3–6–8 | 0.88 |
| 2013 | Marcelo SerranoSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2013 | Péricles ChamuscaSérie A | 3–1–7 | 0.91 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from58 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.99 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.57 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.44 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.35 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.33 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.23 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.20 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
In the table11th on 42
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 33 | +2 | 47 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | 33 | +4 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 33 | 0 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 33 | -10 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 33 | -8 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 13 | 32 | -9 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 11% | |
| 14 | 33 | -13 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 32% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
