Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
São Paulo
Position
10
Played
33
Points
43
12W 7D 14L
Goal difference
0
39 scored, 39 against
Expected goals
46.0
40.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.0
48.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 47–54
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–12
Power rating
1519
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
75 / 81
75 is league average
Squad20Rafael most used
20 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 23Rafael | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 28Newton | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Robert Arboleda | Ecuador | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 54Luis Osorio | Brazil | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Sabino | Brazil | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Rafael Tolói | Italy | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Wendell | Brazil | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 32Pedro Lima | Brazil | 180 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 16Damián Bobadilla | Paraguay | 177 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12Iago | Brazil | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Marcos Antônio | Brazil | 134 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Lucas Moura | Brazil | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Artur | Brazil | 89 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 48Djhordney | Brazil | 77 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Pablo Maia | Brazil | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 46Pedro Ferreira | Brazil | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Luciano | Brazil | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Jonathan Calleri | Argentina | 80 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Gustavo Santana | Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Victor Sá | Brazil | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 43 |
| 2025 | Série A | 8 of 20 | 51 |
| 2024 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 59 |
| 2023 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 53 |
| 2022 | Série A | 9 of 20 | 54 |
| 2021 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 48 |
| 2020 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| 2019 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2018 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 63 |
| 2017 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 50 |
| 2016 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2015 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 62 |
| 2014 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2013 | Série A | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2012 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| 2011 | Série A | 6 of 20 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa do Brasil0
- Copa Libertadores0
- Copa Sudamericana0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- Florida Cup0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship0
- Paulista A10
- Recopa Sudamericana0
- Série A0
- Supercopa do Brasil0
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hernán CrespoPaulista A1 | 4–1–3 | 1.63 |
| 2026 | Hernán CrespoSérie A | 3–1–0 | 2.50 |
| 2026 | Roger MachadoSérie A | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2026 | Mílton CruzSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 5–4–8 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | Luis ZubeldíaPaulista A1 | 5–4–3 | 1.58 |
| 2025 | Luis ZubeldíaSérie A | 2–6–4 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Hernán CrespoSérie A | 12–3–11 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Thiago CarpiniPaulista A1 | 6–4–2 | 1.83 |
| 2024 | Thiago CarpiniSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Luis ZubeldíaSérie A | 17–8–11 | 1.64 |
| 2023 | Rogério CeniPaulista A1 | 7–2–3 | 1.92 |
| 2023 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 14–11–12 | 1.43 |
| 2022 | Rogério CeniPaulista A1 | 7–2–3 | 1.92 |
| 2022 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 13–15–10 | 1.42 |
| 2021 | Hernán CrespoPaulista A1 | 8–3–1 | 2.25 |
| 2021 | Hernán CrespoSérie A | 6–12–7 | 1.20 |
| 2021 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2020/2021 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 16–10–7 | 1.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Hernán CrespoSérie A | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2019 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 8–4–5 | 1.65 |
| 2018 | Diego AguirreSérie A | 15–13–5 | 1.76 |
| 2018 | André JardineSérie A | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2017 | Rogério CeniSérie A | 3–2–6 | 1.00 |
| 2017 | PintadoSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | André JardineSérie A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2016 | PintadoSérie A | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015 | Juan OsorioSérie A | 11–7–8 | 1.54 |
| 2013 | Paulo AutuoriSérie A | 2–4–6 | 0.83 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundMorumBIS
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from37 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.82 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.64 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.53 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.38 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.22 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | post |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
In the table10th on 43
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 33 | +5 | 50 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 8 | 33 | +2 | 47 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | 33 | +4 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 33 | 0 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 33 | -10 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 33 | -8 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 13 | 32 | -9 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 11% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
